SummerB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2017 B

Champion: State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange) · 12-2Beat Otsego Auto Crushers / Meeker State Farm (Black) 63–55 in the final on 8/14/2017. Playoffs 7/30–8/14: Sweet 16, quarters 8/6, semis 8/7. Damian Zimmer and Orange ended Meeker State Farm (Black)'s run in the championship.

Regular season #1: Otsego Auto Crushers / Meeker State Farm (Black) · 10-0Regular-season #1 and 1-seed in the Sweet 16. 16 of 20 made the field. Lost the title to Orange 63–55 on 8/14.

MVP · Cam HayesOffensive Player of the Year · Damian ZimmerDefensive Player of the Year · Jared BeachRookie of the Year · Shaquan JordanMost Valuable Veteran · Emil AponteSharpshooter · Mason WeirSixth Man of the Year · Bryce WoodenBest Big · Travis WoodsHustle · Hunter SowersbyIronman · Jeremy RyanSportsmanship · Linton Wainright

235 player lines · 20 teams · 115 games

100% · 230/230 player game logs

20 clubs. Playoffs 7/30–8/14: Sweet 16 on 7/30, quarters 8/6, semis 8/7, championship 8/14 State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange) 63–Otsego Auto Crushers / Meeker State Farm (Black) 55. Oneonta Armory. B = division 778040.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2017 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

106 posted games. 129 combined (-15 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Summer by 10. 24% inside 5 · margin 18.1. 54 thirties · 13 forties. 149 double-doubles.

Pace

129

-15 vs the house

Close

24%

even with the house pts

Margin

18.1

+1.2 vs the house

30s

54

high 54

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

16 of 20 made the Sweet 16. Seeds are regular-season W-L, then point differential. Pairings are the posted 7/30 tape — not a re-seeded 1 vs 16 poster.

Sweet 16 field

  1. 1Black
  2. 2Orange
  3. 3Forest Green
  4. 4Maroon
  5. 5Carolina Blue
  6. 6Red
  7. 7Purple
  8. 8Tennessee Orange
  9. 9Grey
  10. 10Heather Graphite
  11. 11Navy
  12. 12Twin Mountain
  13. 13Azalea
  14. 14Light Blue
  15. 15Electric Green
  16. 16Sand
  1. #1 vs #16 · Black 113–70 Sand
  2. #2 vs #11 · Orange 68–58 Navy
  3. #3 vs #15 · Forest Green 52–50 Electric Green
  4. #4 vs #14 · Maroon 74–57 Light Blue
  5. #12 vs #5 · Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric 66–50 Carolina Blue
  6. #6 vs #7 · Red 62–51 Purple
  7. #8 vs #10 · Tennessee Orange 103–54 Heather Graphite
  8. #9 vs #13 · Grey 56–45 Azalea/Royal Blue

Champion

Championship roster · State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)

State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)

Orange

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Offensive Player of the Year

Damian Zimmer

Defensive Player of the Year

Jared Beach

Rookie of the Year

Shaquan Jordan

Most Valuable Veteran

Emil Aponte

Sharpshooter

Mason Weir

Sixth Man of the Year

Bryce Wooden

Best Big

Travis Woods

Sportsmanship

Linton Wainright

All-Blendos First Team

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Damian Zimmer1337228.6
2Cam Hayes1433824.1
3Shaquan Jordan1333125.5
4Chris Gonzalez1028628.6
5Ethan Finch1025725.7
6Mason Weir1025725.7
7Danny Njoku1123121.0
8Travis Woods1021021.0
9Jordan Manikas820926.1
10Ryan Finne1020820.8

Games

Regular season

5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)66
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)54
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric64
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)54
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)68
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)59
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)80
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)71
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)74
Lime47
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)89
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)50
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)95
#16Searles Garage (Sand)65
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)60
#15Electric Green49
5/28/2017Oneonta Armory
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)47
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)34
6/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)59
Lime57
6/3/2017Oneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)47
#16Searles Garage (Sand)45
6/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)45
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)36
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)86
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)72
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)66
#13Azalea/Royal Blue51
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)82
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)35
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)56
#6KW Realty (Red)55
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)126
Lime62
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)59
#13Azalea/Royal Blue35
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)75
#16Searles Garage (Sand)74
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)65
#15Electric Green53
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)109
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)71
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)62
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)61
6/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric86
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)63
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)67
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)39
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric55
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)37
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)70
#16Searles Garage (Sand)44
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)50
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)45
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)76
#6KW Realty (Red)72
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#13Azalea/Royal Blue45
Lime44
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)44
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)39
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)66
#15Electric Green55
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)96
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)29
6/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)51
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)38
6/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)69
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)66
6/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)64
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)63
6/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)78
#13Azalea/Royal Blue66
6/17/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)50
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)0
6/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)60
#6KW Realty (Red)59
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#15Electric Green54
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)53
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)59
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric48
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)47
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)41
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)90
#13Azalea/Royal Blue39
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)67
#16Searles Garage (Sand)41
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)51
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)43
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)55
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)45
6/18/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)50
Lime0
6/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)73
#6KW Realty (Red)72
6/18/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)50
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)0
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)81
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric71
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)98
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)74
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)47
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)42
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)113
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)61
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#16Searles Garage (Sand)76
Lime59
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)53
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)42
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#15Electric Green73
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)71
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)76
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)61
6/25/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#13Azalea/Royal Blue50
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)0
6/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)68
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)64
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)119
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)58
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)78
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric57
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)69
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)63
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)72
Lime64
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)126
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)70
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#13Azalea/Royal Blue81
#16Searles Garage (Sand)43
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#15Electric Green90
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)44
7/2/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)95
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)58
7/2/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)50
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)0
7/2/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)50
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)0
7/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)75
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)55
7/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)74
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric63
7/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)72
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)52
7/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)78
#15Electric Green59
7/4/2017Oneonta Armory
#13Azalea/Royal Blue59
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)51
7/4/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)50
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)0
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)68
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric57
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)104
Lime38
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)74
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)66
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)106
#15Electric Green86
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
#16Searles Garage (Sand)68
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)63
7/15/2017Oneonta Armory
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)75
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)70
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)51
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)42
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)68
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)62
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)49
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)45
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)90
#16Searles Garage (Sand)60
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric48
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)32
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)50
#15Electric Green39
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)78
#13Azalea/Royal Blue58
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)86
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)64
7/16/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)72
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)64
7/16/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
Lime50
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)0
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#2State Farm Smith Insurance (Orange)88
#5Gordon B Roberts (Carolina Blue)72
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Otsego Auto Crushers/ Meeker State Farm (Black)152
#4Beach Plumbing & Heating (Maroon)72
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#12Twin Mountain Top Construction/ Bello Electric64
#15Electric Green56
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#10Upstate Companies LLC (Heather Graphite)86
Lime57
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Butler Auto Sales (Forest Green)62
#9Lasting Impression Landscaping/ Lapinel Law (Grey)57
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#11Liquor Depot / Dairy Queen (Navy)69
Cooperstown Back Alley Grille/ Ctown Diner (Gold)62
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#13Azalea/Royal Blue96
#14Nina's Pizzeria (Light Blue)50
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#6KW Realty (Red)107
Jive Cafe/ Green Earth (Heliconia)66
7/23/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#16Searles Garage (Sand)50
#8Five Star Subaru/ Golden Lotus (Tennessee Orange)0
7/23/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Mel's At 22 (Purple)87
Melissa Manikas State Farm (White)74

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 235 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing817.4139671211102957-12645-8612-4013-20
Adrian Martinez112.5276318752710-496-324-173-8
Aidan Fox64.326211342710642-3
Aiden Kilmurray10.00200000-40-30-1—
Alec Picinich69.2553167121121-3316-275-68-10
Alex Brownell129.110972211501943-8734-599-2814-20
Alex Degroat72.9202382167-197-160-36-9
Alex Harold55.226123002212-4510-282-170-2
Alex Mirabito18.08850013-53-40-12-2
Alex Osterhoudt610.563155311424-6210-2814-341-2
Andrew Shalna75.4381212601813-524-219-313-4
Andrew Tenace62.51519612106-283-123-16—
Anthony Monaco920.11811132211132680-16874-1426-2615-37
Anthony Monaco120.02014021268-226-152-72-4
Anthony Salerno98.6777522102730-7218-4012-325-10
Arie Hillis-Brunson917.615877816142073-14070-1283-129-17
Austin Axtell107.47445201422428-10317-5011-537-11
Austin Bauerle812.91038324332443-10040-693-3114-22
Ben Helme614.8895020722434-9219-4515-476-10
Ben Morrison115.459834481627-5727-57—5-14
Ben Shearer81.310251000124-272-172-100-1
Ben Southern83.5284427801413-2912-221-71-7
Benjamin Robinson31.34422072-52-40-1—
Benjamin Robinson12.023630711——
Blake Hitt106.6664125931623-9410-2613-687-10
Bo Beers53.41723360148-227-171-50-4
Brad Feik86.653467621425-5622-433-13—
Brad Wilson30.00421100-90-50-4—
Brandon Smith51.685200544——
Brendan10.00300000-2—0-2—
Bryan Case12.02910101-111-70-4—
Bryce Kohout1011.01103513744543-14729-8214-6510-14
Bryce Wooden99.686605111241-9341-880-54-12
Caleb Hitchcock28.016101109752—
Caleb Lapinel611.3681111432027-5126-451-613-20
Caleb Miles97.8703454072610162-2
Cam Best711.1783717701729-8310-2319-601-2
Cam Hayes1424.1338145103231026126-21575-11551-10035-43
Cameron Hill1010.110157271102941-11032-789-3210-20
Chad Swartwout Jr12.02401051-91-50-4—

Aaron Laing – Chad Swartwout Jr · 1/6