SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2017 A

Champion: Navy (Mirabito / Benson Agency) · 11-1Playoffs started 8/1. Beat Gold 79–55, then Forest Green 73–46 in the semi on 8/7. Championship 8/15 was a best 2 of 3 the same night. Navy swept Silver 2–0. Game 2 is Navy 64–40. Hayden Ward Finals MVP. Armory. Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency. No Slime Green this summer. Alex Mirabito. First Navy A title.

Finals MVP: Hayden WardFinals MVP

MVP · Damian ZimmerOffensive Player of the Year · Redell FreemanDefensive Player of the Year · Waleed FaridRookie of the Year · Graham WoodenMost Improved · Joe BallardComeback Player · Chris GarciaMost Valuable Veteran · Matt MillerSharpshooter · Cam HayesSixth Man of the Year · Tommy SteinbergBest Guard · Lloyd JohnsonBest Big · Hayden WardHustle · Tanner WilliamsIronman · Rob ScianimanicoSportsmanship · Gabe Lane

103 player lines · 11 teams · 63 games

100% · 102/102 player game logs

Playoffs start 8/1. Eight of 11. First round: Vegas Gold 62–Carolina Blue 53, Silver 93–White 64, Forest Green 75–Red 70, Navy 79–Gold 55. Semis 8/7: Silver 60–Vegas Gold 57, Navy 73–Forest Green 46. Championship 8/15, best 2 of 3, same night. Navy swept Silver 2–0. Game 2 is Navy 64–40. Game 1 still needs its own box. Hayden Ward Finals MVP. Navy (Mirabito / Benson Agency) is the champion. No Slime Green this summer. A = division 778039. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2017 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Blowout league

58 posted games. 137 combined (-6 combined vs the house). 21% inside 5 · margin 17.4. 22 thirties · 2 forties. 70 double-doubles.

Pace

137

-6 vs the house

Close

21%

-4 pts vs the house

Margin

17.4

+0.6 vs the house

30s

22

high 47

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Navy (Mirabito / Benson Agency)

Finals MVP: Hayden WardFinals MVP

Navy

Mirabito Energy Products/ Benson Agency (Navy)

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Hayden Ward

Navy swept Silver 2–0 on 8/15. 17 points in Game 2.

Offensive Player of the Year

Redell Freeman

Defensive Player of the Year

Waleed Farid

Rookie of the Year

Graham Wooden

Most Improved

Joe Ballard

Comeback Player

Chris Garcia

Most Valuable Veteran

Matt Miller

Sharpshooter

Cam Hayes

Sixth Man of the Year

Tommy Steinberg

Best Guard

Lloyd Johnson

Best Big

Hayden Ward

Sportsmanship

Gabe Lane

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 8/1. Eight of 11. Semis 8/7: Navy over Forest Green, Silver over Vegas Gold. The title box is not on the sheet. Navy is the champion.

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Damian Zimmer1132629.6
2Hayden Ward1229824.8
3Mason Weir1322417.2
4Peyton Griffiths821526.9
5Redell Freeman918820.9
6George Foti1318714.4
7Alex Mirabito1217914.9
8Ty Lamport717424.9
9Cam Hayes1117115.5
10Waleed Farid1117015.5

Games

Regular season

5/29/2017Oneonta Armory
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)68
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)47
5/29/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Taggart Electric (White)78
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)53
5/29/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)85
Eastman (Blue)36
5/29/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)73
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)65
5/30/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)68
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)54
5/30/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)97
Steenland MFG (Green)56
5/30/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)87
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)80
6/5/2017Oneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)71
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)59
6/5/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)80
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)69
6/5/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)73
Steenland MFG (Green)53
6/5/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Taggart Electric (White)64
Eastman (Blue)46
6/6/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)95
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)49
6/6/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)79
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)66
6/6/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)76
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)66
6/12/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)89
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)62
6/12/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)70
Steenland MFG (Green)54
6/12/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)90
#7Taggart Electric (White)65
6/12/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)50
Eastman (Blue)0
6/13/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)90
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)53
6/13/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)81
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)67
6/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)61
Eastman (Blue)43
6/19/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)64
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)59
6/19/2017Oneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)67
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)65
6/19/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Taggart Electric (White)71
Steenland MFG (Green)63
6/20/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)56
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)51
6/20/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)60
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)50
6/26/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)91
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)63
6/26/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)73
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)69
6/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Eastman (Blue)80
Steenland MFG (Green)72
6/26/2017Oneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)71
Steenland MFG (Green)65
6/27/2017Oneonta Armory
#7Taggart Electric (White)63
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)59
6/27/2017Oneonta Armory
Eastman (Blue)75
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)64
6/27/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)86
#7Taggart Electric (White)61
7/3/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)106
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)73
7/3/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)89
Eastman (Blue)73
7/3/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)50
Steenland MFG (Green)0
7/4/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)50
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)0
7/4/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)50
#7Taggart Electric (White)0
7/10/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)89
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)85
7/10/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)119
#7Taggart Electric (White)71
7/10/2017Oneonta Armory
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)70
Steenland MFG (Green)65
7/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)78
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)64
7/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)58
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)52
7/11/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)114
Eastman (Blue)76
7/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)71
Amish Barn Co/ Approved Towing (Black)53
7/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)69
Eastman (Blue)49
7/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)70
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)63
7/17/2017Oneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)59
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)56
7/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#2Putnam Pest Control (Silver)88
Steenland MFG (Green)71
7/18/2017ForfeitOneonta Armory
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)50
Eastman (Blue)0
7/18/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)85
#7Taggart Electric (White)52
7/24/2017Oneonta Armory
#3Integrated Chiropractic (Vegas Gold)53
#8The Copper Fox (Gold)50
7/24/2017Oneonta Armory
#5Tino's Pizza / Red Jug Pub (Red)103
Steenland MFG (Green)71
7/24/2017Oneonta Armory
#6DL Baker Contracting (Carolina Blue)82
#7Taggart Electric (White)50
7/25/2017Oneonta Armory
#1Mirabito Energy Products / Benson Agency (Navy)77
#4USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)73

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 103 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing811.99544136111734-7224-4710-2517-20
Ahmon Powell810.88641241102637-7930-557-245-9
Aidan Staib211.523847309-196-123-72-2
Albert Odero124.0245401110-187-83-101-4
Alec Picinich1110.411471175172050-9449-871-713-22
Alex Brownell116.77445301021828-7421-407-3411-20
Alex Gutierrez72.11515940177-306-141-16—
Alex Mirabito1214.91795655241226938316-10
Andy Griffiths80.65231150252-132-110-21-3
Anthony Monaco1015.915993151063561-16052-1259-3528-46
Arie Hillis-Brunson416.86739555331-5730-551-24-4
Austin14.04200011-61-40-22-2
Billy Smith88.4675310842226-7821-525-2610-13
Brad Feik19.091012154-123-81-4—
Brandon Tuttle108.5854115912129-9815-4814-5013-17
Brendan Chase44.0162032236-135-121-13-3
Bryan Backus77.1502520121020-4311-229-211-9
Bryce Wooden711.07734810634-8531-753-106-8
Buddy Adam60.851105012-51-31-2—
Cam Hayes1115.517174481122664-12624-3440-923-6
Cameron Hill817.614138201153657-13542-9415-4112-21
Chad Richards117.2797518841334-5234-510-111-17
Charles Dangelo57.03513630811385-10
Chris Gonzalez813.81104725521343-10626-5317-537-11
Colby Fancher57.6381115401314-4612-342-128-15
Damian Zimmer1129.6326823222131133-228116-18917-3943-61
Dan Baker78.9623218901523-5318-415-1211-23
Dana White92.82541151342610-497-143-352-5
Danny Njoku614.8892410801826-658-2618-3919-27
Dave Bliss96.15538444927-6027-550-51-2
David Doig30.72710061-81-8—0-2
Derek Beames1010.7107731111171738-8517-3921-4610-13
Dev Vanderhoof64.32638567313-2013-190-10-1
DJ Wooden72.316912177-236-191-41-2
Dom Parker315.045127411215-378-167-218-10
Don Stanley115.3587916743022-7221-691-313-26
Don Stanley115.3587916743022-7221-691-313-26
Dusty White61.8112242564-133-91-42-6
Dylan Jaklitsch133.242177315042161062-7
Dylan Umbra64.326199122810-305-125-181-2

Aaron Laing – Dylan Umbra · 1/3