Fall 2017

Champion: LimeFirst Big Blend Association (BBA) Fall Draft League champion. Playoffs start 10/8. Championship 10/15: Lime 96–Kentucky Blue 93. Dan Shelton Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Dan SheltonFinals MVP

MVP · Rich RossOffensive Player of the Year · Damian ZimmerDefensive Player of the Year · Chris RhodesSharpshooter · Charles DangeloSixth Man · Steve SteenlandBest Big · Travis WoodsHustle · Patrick ThomasSportsmanship · Jared Conklin

97 player lines · 12 teams · 51 games

100% · 93/93 player game logs

First Fall BBA (bba17). Playoffs start 10/8 with a play-in: Black vs Purple and Cardinal (Maroon) vs Forest Green. Championship 10/15: Lime 96–Kentucky Blue 93. Dan Shelton Finals MVP. Division 805505 was on the posted schedule. Division 805507 (Navy / Kentucky Blue / Cardinal / Orange / Forest Green / Pink) player logs are now 19 additional nights — scores are the sum of posted lines. Cam Hayes Kentucky Blue 10 GP / 201 PTS matches the Historical Legend. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Fall 2017 BBA scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

51 posted games. 168 combined (+24 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Fall by 13. 22% inside 5 · margin 14.7. 56 thirties · 13 forties. 109 double-doubles.

Pace

168

+24 vs the house

Close

22%

-3 pts vs the house

Margin

14.7

-2.2 vs the house

30s

56

high 55

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Fall. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Lime

Finals MVP: Dan SheltonFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Dan Shelton

Lime. First BBA Fall Draft League. Championship 10/15: Lime 96–Kentucky Blue 93.

Offensive Player of the Year

Damian Zimmer

Defensive Player of the Year

Chris Rhodes

Sharpshooter

Charles Dangelo

Best Big

Travis Woods

Sportsmanship

Jared Conklin

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1LimeChamp6-1667545+122
2Gold6-1616541+75
3Navy6-1574513+61
4Kentucky Blue5-2700663+37
5Forest Green4-3603561+42
6Orange4-3517494+23
7Red4-3631615+16
8Cardinal3-4587571+16
9Purple2-5637709-72
10Black1-6441502-61
11Carolina Blue1-6497614-117
12Pink0-7549691-142

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Damian Zimmer1039339.3
2Chris Gonzalez929632.9
3Rich Ross725636.6
4Matt Baldwin824831.0
5Emil Aponte923526.1
6Travis Woods821326.6
7Dan Shelton1020320.3
8Cam Hayes1020120.1
9Aaron Tennant717424.9
10Colin Adam817421.8

Games

Regular season

9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy62
Black61
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold77
Black64
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Forest Green83
Navy58
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Red98
Purple93
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal87
Kentucky Blue92
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold83
Forest Green80
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green80
Carolina Blue66
9/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange85
Pink46
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal86
Navy101
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Red87
Forest Green83
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Red108
Carolina Blue71
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Kentucky Blue86
Lime Green85
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Kentucky Blue80
Orange68
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold104
Purple85
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Forest Green90
Pink84
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green90
Black62
9/10/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue73
Cardinal70
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple80
Black74
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy81
Carolina Blue62
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy88
Pink86
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green105
Red86
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Forest Green125
Kentucky Blue109
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange99
Purple88
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal73
Orange64
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold104
Pink72
9/17/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold93
Carolina Blue75
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal95
Pink87
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Red72
Black65
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Kentucky Blue79
Navy95
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Kentucky Blue117
Red106
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green91
Gold74
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green92
Pink77
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple121
Carolina Blue105
9/24/2017Oneonta Armory
Forest Green64
Orange69
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal105
Purple76
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Kentucky Blue137
Pink97
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy89
Orange56
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange76
Black54
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold81
Red74
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Cardinal71
Forest Green78
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Lime Green124
Purple94
10/1/2017Oneonta Armory
Black61
Carolina Blue45

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 97 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Tennant724.917449291451973-12752-7421-537-11
Adrian Martinez74.73351842614-4512-342-113-8
Aidan Fox714.71031915501237-8210-2027-622-5
Alex Osterhoudt58.04017320617-4611-226-24—
Anthony Jones723.916763382413764-13340-7124-6215-22
Anthony Warcup623.714235733955-10932-4923-609-11
Arie Hillis-Brunson1015.61568317631175-11375-1110-26-12
Ben Helme620.212136341122350-10630-4820-581-4
Brad Feik62.8172132037-204-153-5—
Brendan Reidlinger96.256356131426-6022-474-130-3
Bryce Kohout88.467289112427-8417-4310-413-3
Bryce Wooden89.4756218701135-7835-760-25-17
Caleb Lapinel57.437211490616-3415-291-54-7
Cam Hayes1020.1201132581041674-15135-5439-9714-17
Charles Dangelo1014.814852861012656-11828-6128-578-10
Chris Gonzalez932.9296544110543107-23450-10157-13325-35
Chris Rhodes1015.915967163823672-15663-1139-436-15
Cody Hall516.0804213751634-9026-548-364-5
Cole Lapinel85.04020830618-3414-194-15—
Colin Adam821.817437211412468-14338-6930-748-10
Damian Zimmer1039.3393623129427172-298155-24517-5332-56
Dan Nelson55.0259422211-238-193-4—
Dan Shelton1020.3203854215103080-16845-9135-778-11
Danny Haile78.6603824221325-4818-347-143-4
Danny Lapin51.891015044-114-100-11-2
Dave Bliss78.0565417421423-5120-393-127-10
Dave Pickett106.868552671533-5632-461-101-1
Derek Wright65.332294511212-324-158-17—
Dev Vanderhoof814.31149037222151-11449-1012-1310-17
Dom Zupo723.316341261542370-15558-11612-3911-17
Don Stanley74.1296581042112-3012-280-25-12
Doug Massell87.358313321025-4519-346-112-3
Dylan Jaklitsch515.0752857713729-7922-487-3110-14
Dylan Jaklitsch416.3651841603725-5318-337-208-13
Dylan Stock614.0842816804535-12727-878-406-8
E Santiago73.3233017801211-2110-191-2—
Ed Palmatier Jr616.2973436641338-6719-2819-392-3
Ed Walker72.4171101047-174-73-10—
Eddie Bello511.055269121320-557-1913-362-6
Eddie Bello12.024000131-41-10-3—

Aaron Tennant – Eddie Bello · 1/3