SummerB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2022 B

Champion: One Group (Syracuse Orange)Playoff champion. Playoffs 7/31–8/14: Sweet 16, quarters 8/7, semis 8/14. Championship 8/14: One Group (Syracuse Orange) 89–Black 85. Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green) 1-seed. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green) · 8-1Regular-season champion / 1-seed in the Sweet 16. Playoffs 7/31–8/14. One Group (Syracuse Orange) beat Black 89–85 in the championship.

MVP · Damian ZimmerOffensive Player of the Year · Danny NjokuDefensive Player of the Year · Trenton ColeSharpshooter · Alex OsterhoudtBest Big · Scott Woodring

196 player lines · 19 teams · 103 games

100% · 188/188 player game logs

Playoffs 7/31–8/14: Sweet 16 on 7/31 (1 vs 16 through 8 vs 9), quarters 8/7 (1 vs 8, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5), semis 8/14, championship 8/14 One Group (Syracuse Orange) 89–Black 85. 16 of 19 made the field. Forest Green 1-seed. Gold, Red, and Purple missed. Danny Njoku Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2022 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

85 posted games. 135 combined (-9 combined vs the house). 34% inside 5 · margin 13.1. 55 thirties · 8 forties. 145 double-doubles.

Pace

135

-9 vs the house

Close

34%

+10 pts vs the house

Margin

13.1

-3.7 vs the house

30s

55

high 50

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

16 seeds from the posted Sweet 16 tape: 1 vs 16 through 8 vs 9. Quarters are 1 vs 8, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5. Championship is Syracuse Orange vs Black.

Sweet 16 field

  1. 1Forest Green
  2. 2Maroon
  3. 3Gravel
  4. 4Sand
  5. 5Black
  6. 6Carolina Blue
  7. 7Syracuse Orange
  8. 8White
  9. 9Vegas Gold
  10. 10Light Blue
  11. 11Heliconia
  12. 12Royal Blue
  13. 13Orange
  14. 14Navy
  15. 15Irish Green
  16. 16Ash Grey
  1. #1 vs #16 · Forest Green 50–0 Ash Grey
  2. #2 vs #15 · Maroon 50–0 Irish Green
  3. #3 vs #14 · Gravel 101–86 Navy
  4. #13 vs #4 · Orange 73–64 Sand
  5. #5 vs #12 · Black 96–88 Royal Blue
  6. #6 vs #11 · Carolina Blue 119–85 Heliconia
  7. #7 vs #10 · Syracuse Orange 50–0 Light Blue
  8. #8 vs #9 · White 77–72 Vegas Gold

Champion

Championship roster · One Group (Syracuse Orange)

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Danny Njoku

One Group (Syracuse Orange) playoff champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Danny Njoku

Defensive Player of the Year

Trenton Cole

Sharpshooter

Alex Osterhoudt

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoff seeds from the Sweet 16 tape (1 vs 16 through 8 vs 9). Forest Green is the 1-seed. Gold, Red, and Purple missed. Championship is Syracuse Orange vs Black.

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Jacob Beach1129126.5
2Danny Njoku1028428.4
3Cam Hayes1025825.8
4Peyton Olsen1125523.2
5Zyeir Lawrence1024724.7
6Luke Van Slyke1024224.2
7George Sheley923225.8
8Damian Zimmer721931.3
9Dom Testani1019119.1
10Scott Woodring618330.5

Games

Regular season

6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)65
#12Royal Blue52
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)80
#5Black79
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)98
Purple77
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#16Ash Grey61
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)48
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)88
#12Royal Blue79
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#8White69
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)61
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)52
#13Orange46
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#11Heliconia49
The Tree Specialist (Red)42
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Black77
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)75
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)90
Gold29
6/5/2022Not playedOneonta Armory
#11Heliconia—
#9Vegas Gold—
6/5/2022Not playedOneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold—
The Tree Specialist (Red)—
6/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#13Orange44
The Tree Specialist (Red)37
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)82
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)77
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)76
#16Ash Grey44
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)78
#8White66
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)62
Gold44
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#11Heliconia61
The Tree Specialist (Red)57
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)88
#5Black81
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)85
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)69
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold52
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)48
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Black84
Purple76
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)61
Purple53
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)65
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)58
6/12/2022Oneonta Armory
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)87
#12Royal Blue71
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Black76
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)73
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold69
#13Orange38
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold61
#16Ash Grey57
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
The Tree Specialist (Red)65
#16Ash Grey56
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#16Ash Grey57
Gold40
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#8White73
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)71
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#12Royal Blue49
#8White40
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)59
#11Heliconia57
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)75
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)45
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#11Heliconia67
Gold47
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)82
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)72
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#12Royal Blue55
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)52
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
Purple81
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)79
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)77
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)67
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)90
Purple65
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)82
#13Orange48
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)54
Gold51
6/19/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)53
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)45
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)89
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)71
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#12Royal Blue61
Purple60
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
Gold54
#16Ash Grey53
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#8White61
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)59
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)62
#8White59
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)57
#13Orange54
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)50
The Tree Specialist (Red)41
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)69
#11Heliconia56
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)106
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)61
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)79
#5Black71
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)61
#9Vegas Gold39
6/26/2022Oneonta Armory
#13Orange53
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)42
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)87
#12Royal Blue58
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold76
Gold54
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)61
#16Ash Grey54
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#13Orange61
#16Ash Grey41
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Black78
#8White64
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#11Heliconia61
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)58
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)87
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)70
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)85
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)74
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)106
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)69
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)96
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)58
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)91
Purple84
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)112
Purple70
7/3/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#9Vegas Gold50
The Tree Specialist (Red)0
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)69
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)67
7/3/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)50
#11Heliconia0
7/3/2022Not playedOneonta Armory
#8White—
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)—
7/3/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)50
The Tree Specialist (Red)0
7/3/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#5Black50
#12Royal Blue0
7/3/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)50
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)0
7/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#13Orange54
Gold38
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#14Upstate Companies LLC (Navy)76
Purple75
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#12Royal Blue84
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)72
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)102
#16Ash Grey74
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#8White68
#15Cole's Property Maintenance (Irish Green)64
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#11Heliconia94
#13Orange69
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)83
The Tree Specialist (Red)39
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Otsego Bicycles (Gravel)50
#9Vegas Gold0
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#1Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)50
#2Bagels N Cream (Maroon)0
7/17/2022Oneonta Armory
Gold56
The Tree Specialist (Red)53
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#11Heliconia50
#7One Group (Syracuse Orange)0
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#4Benson Agency / Team Blendos (Sand)50
#10Five Star Subaru (Light Blue)0
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
The Tree Specialist (Red)50
#9Vegas Gold0
7/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#5Black50
#6Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)0

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 196 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Richardson76.4453726511218-3815-253-136-8
Aaron Smith Jr714.7103292662838-8024-4414-3613-19
Adrian Martinez47.0284610642013-4511-372-8—
Adrian Martinez12.0211101201-81-70-1—
Aidan Fox34.3131272036-235-131-10—
Alex Lamica64.22526233810-288-182-103-4
Alex Osterhoudt71.4108442154-134-80-52-2
Alex Woeppel25.010844234-134-80-52-2
Alexaan Johnson53.81911151158-266-172-91-3
Andre Dewitt22.041203121-130-31-101-2
Andrew Shalna10.00020020-2—0-2—
Anthony Lynn58.040177511514-402-712-33—
Anthony Lynn12.024100151-41-20-20-1
Arie Hillis-Brunson1017.8178118161571378-13471-1157-1915-21
Ben Morrison31.03440221-50-11-4—
Brandon Erwood119.019630057-122-45-8—
Brandon Erwood18.08913052-131-91-43-5
Brennen Lawton916.81518517841463-13154-1049-2716-33
Brent Ogborn85.84642272522-5921-531-61-2
Britten Zeh510.4521712301019-535-1114-420-2
Bruce Dunckle1115.41698821913577-16672-1485-1810-22
Burt Reed21.53310011-50-21-3—
Cam Hayes1025.82583015202394-22443-8551-13919-28
Cam Sitts611.0661718522628-9722-566-414-7
Carson Maynard39.32816621611-345-136-21—
Carson Thornton87.96327301011525-7617-468-305-7
Carson Valhos22.04201072-92-60-30-2
Carter Mackey517.286489042037-8829-648-244-6
Chad Boyles115.0153121016-133-63-7—
Chad Richards913.81248836852052-11247-975-1515-23
Chris Brown49.03616320915-4111-234-182-2
Chris Engst-Mansilla48.03212223412-345-97-251-2
Clayton Bard613.07844181032231-8323-498-348-13
Clyde Cole29.018720057-253-154-10—
Colby Fancher911.210134631251741-9635-696-2713-16
Colin Adam10.00420000-2—0-2—
Connor Gioffe25.5111243115-145-130-11-1
Connor Ogborn102.3234120631111-4111-310-101-4
Conrad Miller310.33134206815-2715-260-11-2
Damian Zimmer731.32194811722796-20488-1568-4819-40

Aaron Richardson – Damian Zimmer · 1/5