SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2022 A

Champion: Yak's Youth Center (Slime Green) · 11-1Playoffs started 8/1. Beat Tino's Pizzeria (Red) 91–65 and 96–76 on 8/8 in the finals (best of 3, game 3 not needed). Regular season 9–1; only loss was 64–48 to Red on 6/27. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

MVP · Graham WoodenOffensive Player of the Year · Danny NjokuDefensive Player of the Year · Jonathan CodringtonRookie of the Year · Kevin KurkowskiMost Improved · Shea BarberComeback Player · Scott TaggartMost Valuable Veteran · Cam HayesSharpshooter · George FotiSixth Man of the Year · Jo AnnanBest Guard · Danny NjokuBest Big · Luke Van SlykeHustle · Jake ImperatoIronman · Jared ConklinSportsmanship · Mariano Hernandez

81 player lines · 8 teams · 42 games

100% · 81/81 player game logs

Playoffs start 8/1. First round: Black 82–Texas Orange 61, Red 111–Gold 88. Semis the same night: Slime 61–Black 60, Red 88–Silver 74. Finals 8/8, best of 3: Yak's (Slime) 96–76 and 91–65 over Tino's (Red). Game 3 not needed. Danny Njoku Finals MVP. Regular season 9–1; only loss was 64–48 to Red on 6/27. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2022 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

39 posted games. 161 combined (+17 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 22. 8% inside 5 · margin 25.1. 30 thirties · 6 forties. 78 double-doubles.

Pace

161

+17 vs the house

Close

8%

-17 pts vs the house

Margin

25.1

+8.3 vs the house

30s

30

high 58

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Yak's Youth Center (Slime Green)

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Yak's Youth Center (Slime)

Slime

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Danny Njoku

Yak's Youth Center (Slime) beat Tino's 91–65 and 96–76 on 8/8 (best of 3).

Offensive Player of the Year

Danny Njoku

Defensive Player of the Year

Jonathan Codrington

Rookie of the Year

Kevin Kurkowski

Most Improved

Shea Barber

Comeback Player

Scott Taggart

Most Valuable Veteran

Cam Hayes

Sharpshooter

George Foti

Sixth Man of the Year

Jo Annan

Best Guard

Danny Njoku

Sportsmanship

Mariano Hernandez

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 8/1. First round and semis that night. Finals 8/8, best of 3: Yak's (Slime) swept Tino's (Red) 96–76 and 91–65. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku1233928.3
2Jacob Beach1127525.0
3Zan Stewart1026026.0
4Zyeir Lawrence1124222.0
5Stevie Melendez921523.9
6Graham Wooden720128.7
7Dylan Jacob1118416.7
8Jared Beach1118316.6
9Luke Van Slyke816120.1
10Albert Odero715622.3

Games

Regular season

6/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)107
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)70
6/6/2022Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue80
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)71
6/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)104
#3Texas Orange61
6/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)138
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)80
6/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)91
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)67
6/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)105
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)53
6/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange106
Royal Blue65
6/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)82
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)52
6/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)88
Royal Blue67
6/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)83
#3Texas Orange61
6/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)87
Royal Blue57
6/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)112
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)78
6/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)73
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)69
6/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)100
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)64
6/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)64
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)48
6/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)59
Royal Blue51
6/27/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange50
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)0
7/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange97
Royal Blue70
7/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange81
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)75
7/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)82
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)63
7/5/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)97
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)51
7/5/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)50
Royal Blue0
7/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)71
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)56
7/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange80
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)62
7/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)84
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)46
7/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)107
Royal Blue91
7/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)127
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)62
7/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)89
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)80
7/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange63
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)59
7/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)97
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)87
7/18/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)50
Royal Blue0
7/25/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Silver)147
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)88
7/25/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)115
#6Homestead Auto / Approved Towing (Gold)87
7/25/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Yak's Youth Center (Slime)93
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)84
7/25/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Texas Orange108
#6Table Rock Fitness (Vegas Gold)73
7/25/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Tino's Pizzeria (Red)77
#5Sloan's NY Grill (Black)71

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 81 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing106.3634724581129-5924-405-190-2
Aaron Smith Jr623.714243341101052-11725-5027-6711-18
Ahmed Toure16.06314043-83-60-2—
Albert Odero722.31565722771870-13357-8813-453-9
Ari Eichner15.05210042-131-41-9—
Ben Schiem77.754285312723-8415-478-37—
Brandon Erwood38.024950068-310-38-28—
Brennen Lawton912.11097010105149-8045-654-157-15
Brock Mann36.720911077-291-46-25—
Bruce Dunckle214.52924230713-2712-251-22-2
Bryce Kohout46.32512100611-298-163-13—
Cam Hayes1311.4148100595112153-13819-3934-998-14
Chuck Mann42.08911114-194-90-10—
Ciero Waiter910.1911913131831-712-529-66—
Cody Hall104.4445925921620-6818-512-172-5
Cody Wamsley13.03221031-81-70-11-2
Colby Fancher710.3722925911732-6929-533-165-10
Colin Stewart77.452426532122-5517-405-153-4
Damian Zimmer712.6884912651437-9132-675-249-19
Dan Baker118.08872312482339-11434-785-365-15
Dan Derice132.0326340513-329-204-122-4
Danny Lapin10.00220020-50-20-3—
Danny Njoku1228.3339918025124125-25165-10660-14529-35
Deonta Davis613.782311131730-688-1322-55—
Don Stanley40.522153260-40-30-12-4
Dylan Jacob1116.718451511322477-17155-9622-758-14
Dylan Jaklitsch83.6293977631212-3611-261-104-7
E Santiago51.47943063-53-30-21-1
Ethan Butts79.667601358731-6326-455-180-1
Garrett Hassard78.6605814471020-564-916-474-6
George Sheley711.98326141211529-874-1825-690-1
Graham Wooden728.72014728271882-14953-8429-658-13
Greg Griffin711.4804811401034-8125-469-353-6
Greg Mattice84.133351551316-4016-390-11-2
Jacob Beach1125.0275783717230119-228100-17219-5618-21
Jake Vandusen105.9595319531526-6223-513-114-12
James Healy311.73581510414-357-107-25—
Jared Beach1116.618390331533271-17141-7930-9211-16
Jared Conklin712.3865319821335-8521-4014-452-2
Jaren Bull130.0305310211-177-134-44-4

Aaron Laing – Jaren Bull · 1/3