WinterOpenBlendos Oneonta

Winter 2018

Champion: Champs Barbershop (Black) · 10-0Undefeated. Beat Dylan (Neon Orange) 75–64 on 12/9/2018 for the championship. Beat Dev (Orange) 67–42 earlier that night. Dalton Walsh Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Dalton WalshFinals MVP

MVP · Dalton WalshOffensive Player of the Year · Stevie MelendezDefensive Player of the Year · Dalton WalshRookie of the Year · Nick WhiteSharpshooter · Malik HowardSixth Man of the Year · Danny LapinIronman · Steve DangeloSportsmanship · Willis Raym

89 player lines · 10 teams · 42 games

100% · 88/88 player game logs

Champs Barbershop (Black) won the championship undefeated at 10–0. Beat Dylan (Neon Orange) 75–64 on 12/9/2018 for the title, and Dev (Orange) 67–42 that same night. Dalton Walsh Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory. Site winterblend18, division 835666.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Winter 2018 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Blowout league

42 posted games. 151 combined (+7 combined vs the house). 10% inside 5 · margin 20.6. 27 thirties · 10 forties. 79 double-doubles.

Pace

151

+7 vs the house

Close

10%

-15 pts vs the house

Margin

20.6

+3.8 vs the house

30s

27

high 52

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Winter. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Champs Barbershop (Black)

Finals MVP: Dalton WalshFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Dalton Walsh

Champ's Barbershop (Black) 75–64 Neon Orange championship. Dalton Walsh Finals MVP.

Offensive Player of the Year

Stevie Melendez

Defensive Player of the Year

Dalton Walsh

Rookie of the Year

Nick White

Sharpshooter

Malik Howard

Sixth Man of the Year

Danny Lapin

Sportsmanship

Willis Raym

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Champ's Barbershop (Black)Champ7-0607441+166
2Neon Orange6-1633503+130
3Pink5-2599547+52
4Orange4-3496403+93
5Atomic Blue4-3548535+13
6Neon Icon4-3519514+5
7Family Resource Network (Red)3-4526602-76
8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)1-6481573-92
9Grey1-6429574-145
10Green0-7453599-146

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Damian Zimmer927830.9
2Stevie Melendez827234.0
3Malik Howard923125.7
4Dalton Walsh1022822.8
5Ethan Finch820625.8
6Shawn Sperbeck720529.3
7Mike Deluca917819.8
8Steve Dangelo1017317.3
9Jimmy Donley716924.1
10Nick White716924.1

Games

Regular season

10/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange76
Neon Icon64
10/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Family Resource Network (Red)70
Grey57
10/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Pink89
Green70
10/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange93
Atomic Blue80
10/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)79
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)51
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Orange97
Family Resource Network (Red)45
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Orange58
Pink45
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Atomic Blue79
Neon Icon66
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)61
Green53
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Grey75
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)66
11/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)78
Grey52
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Orange78
Green44
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Pink93
Neon Icon77
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Icon63
Family Resource Network (Red)61
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Atomic Blue83
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)71
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)80
Neon Orange68
11/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Atomic Blue69
Grey53
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Icon98
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)76
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Orange94
Atomic Blue72
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Pink102
Family Resource Network (Red)94
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange101
Green65
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)101
Green63
11/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Pink100
Grey48
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)60
Orange51
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Icon71
Orange60
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Family Resource Network (Red)82
Green81
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange111
Grey75
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Atomic Blue87
Green77
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)81
Atomic Blue78
11/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Pink92
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)72
12/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange118
Family Resource Network (Red)81
12/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Orange66
Orange58
12/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Neon Icon80
Grey69
12/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Family Resource Network (Red)93
Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (White)84
12/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Champ's Barbershop (Black)128
Pink78

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 89 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing1012.51251740701951-10537-6814-379-12
Abel Clark67.545452811616-564-1112-451-2
Anthony Jones716.311455381442544-10824-5320-556-14
Arie Hillis-Brunson614.28535555838-7634-684-85-7
Ben Conklin712.4878251522838-10232-726-305-9
Ben Helme110.0104130454-162-72-9—
Brad Feik85.947318701819-5412-327-222-2
Braedon Beadle211.022910028-177-101-75-9
Brendan Chase23.064310103-53-5—0-3
Caleb Miles711.681147711832-8818-3114-573-6
Cam Hayes124.02429830611-2411-180-62-2
Charles Dangelo89.67725441711428-838-2720-561-2
Charles Hobbib64.0245381079-243-66-18—
Colin Adam216.03213210311-201-410-16—
Collin Schick77.3513020411919-6613-466-207-8
Curtis Williams56.63315111024814-3212-172-153-4
Dalton Walsh1022.822850181102097-17682-12515-5119-37
Damian Zimmer930.9278182212224123-204104-15219-5213-19
Dan Baker66.74013221611217-3813-234-152-9
Dan Villano114.0148311246-125-81-41-1
Danny Lapin78.6603618721727-5726-521-55-7
Darnell Sutton12.02331020-50-20-32-4
Dave119.0194840107-142-25-12—
Dave Pickett710.67423201641135-6433-552-92-5
Dawson Backus812.91038261611943-8928-4715-422-6
Derek Wright25.51176441044-131-53-8—
Dev Vanderhoof916.414847131001964-13756-1108-2712-22
Dylan Jaklitsch105.75725107602922-4613-219-254-4
E Santiago93.9351532901514-4610-234-233-5
Eddie Bello411.5467961716-373-813-291-2
Eric Zimmerman46.82785321479-300-59-25—
Ethan Finch825.8206111512064584-16764-10720-6018-22
Evan Lane714.71034425802041-10031-7410-2611-12
Garrett Reynolds108.08045171021329-787-1122-67—
Geoffrey Mattice99.0816513261235-6729-496-185-6
Greg Mattice711.077713901332-6028-524-89-15
Hunter Lockwood211.523883087-161-26-143-3
Hunter Sowersby212.02452816410-216-104-11—
Isiah Montgomery415.863127401428-5326-462-75-14
Jack Loewenguth63.320657161010-3210-290-3—

Aaron Laing – Jack Loewenguth · 1/3