SpringB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2022 B

Champion: Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)B champion. Playoffs started 4/24. Beat Royal Blue 74–65, Forest Green 65–58 in the semi, then Tennessee Orange 83–76 for the title on 5/1. Jacob Beach Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Jacob BeachFinals MVP

MVP · Danny NjokuOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Jared BeachRookie of the Year · Jonathan CodringtonMost Improved · Danny LapinSharpshooter · Colin AdamSixth Man of the Year · Jonathan CodringtonIronman · Danny LapinSportsmanship · Chad Richards

90 player lines · 9 teams · 39 games

100% · 88/88 player game logs

Playoffs start 4/24, same Sundays as the A league. Eight of nine. First round: Forest Green 91–Atomic Blue 54, Grey 50–0 Orange (forfeit), Tennessee Orange 111–Purple 77, Black 74–Royal Blue 65. Semis 5/1: Black 65–Forest Green 58, Tennessee Orange 90–Grey 76. Championship 5/1: Magros Pizzeria (Black) 83–Tennessee Orange 76. Jacob Beach Finals MVP. Nine-team B on blendosspring22 division 1016609.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2022 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Blowout league

37 posted games. 151 combined (+7 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 6. 24% inside 5 · margin 17.4. 26 thirties · 6 forties. 76 double-doubles.

Pace

151

+7 vs the house

Close

24%

even with the house pts

Margin

17.4

+0.5 vs the house

30s

26

high 54

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)

Finals MVP: Jacob BeachFinals MVP

Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)

Black

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Jacob Beach

Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black) B champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

Defensive Player of the Year

Jared Beach

Rookie of the Year

Jonathan Codrington

Most Improved

Danny Lapin

Sharpshooter

Colin Adam

Sixth Man of the Year

Jonathan Codrington

Sportsmanship

Chad Richards

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 4/24, same Sundays as the A league. Eight of nine. Semis and championship 5/1. Title: Magros Pizzeria (Black) 83–Tennessee Orange 76. Jacob Beach Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku1030430.4
2Jacob Beach1030030.0
3Aaron Smith Jr922625.1
4Jared Conklin821326.6
5Brennen Lawton918921.0
6Cam Hayes917319.2
7Damian Zimmer915517.2
8Colin Adam1015415.4
9Jonathan Codrington613823.0
10Zyeir Lawrence813717.1

Games

Regular season

3/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)99
#6Lapin (Purple)53
3/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)105
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)65
3/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)87
Richards (Sand)58
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)74
Richards (Sand)61
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)75
#6Lapin (Purple)69
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)87
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)63
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)88
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)66
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)61
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)59
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)85
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)67
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)73
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)71
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Lapin (Purple)53
Richards (Sand)48
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)84
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)56
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)91
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)84
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)82
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)77
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)73
Richards (Sand)56
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)73
#6Lapin (Purple)64
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)101
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)77
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)100
#2Conklin (Grey)95
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)90
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)78
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)69
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)59
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)97
#6Lapin (Purple)65
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)74
Richards (Sand)66
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)72
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)70
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)72
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)67
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)115
#6Lapin (Purple)72
4/10/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
Richards (Sand)50
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)0
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)112
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)60
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Royal Blue)105
#7Jesse (Atomic Blue)52
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Lapin (Purple)62
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)61
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)88
#8Free Agent 1 (Orange)82
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Tennessee Orange)83
#3Magros Pizzeria & Restaurant (Black)81
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Forest Green)72
Richards (Sand)65

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 90 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr925.12265050812190-17560-9130-8416-25
Adrian Martinez10.00630130-50-40-1—
Aiden Kilmurray102.62616340210-295-145-151-3
Blake Hitt104.5452525921117-538-189-352-4
Brandon Erwood12.02411011-51-30-2—
Brennen Lawton921.018985218111976-12556-9020-3517-26
Brian Balcom20.00801000-1—0-1—
Brock Weidman17.07311163-162-51-11—
Bruce Dunckle810.9876419812439-11336-933-206-10
Caleb Stanton71.9131112166-165-91-7—
Cam Best615.8954034342639-12127-7712-445-6
Cam Hayes919.2173114681072464-15132-5232-9913-23
Chad Richards615.59365291031037-7331-526-2113-20
Chad Swartwout Jr50.42410021-61-20-4—
Chris Engst-Mansilla65.3322711722012-554-108-45—
Christian Bravo19.09721064-133-91-4—
CJ Fairburn21.53620021-130-41-9—
Cody Wayman34.01215610116-306-240-60-3
Colin Adam1015.41543216821449-1225-1144-11112-13
Connor Wayman512.2611316311522-557-1615-392-3
Curtis Roberts310.331310341113-4812-311-174-6
Damian Zimmer917.21556227811472-13867-1125-266-15
Dan Baker65.83540171161315-3915-300-95-11
Daniel Butterman55.628126401611-335-116-22—
Danny Lapin815.01204023812547-11729-6518-528-12
Danny Njoku1030.4304856825134112-21952-9060-12920-31
Delijah Kenchen92.4221751188-372-106-271-3
Dev Vanderhoof68.853521322926-5726-560-11-2
Don Stanley31.343284262-132-110-20-3
Dustin Haney610.7642614811123-507-1616-342-6
Dylan Jacob512.66317641226-4724-332-149-13
Dylan Jaklitsch812.09647952112838-8231-557-2713-15
E Santiago81.613354011106-225-191-30-3
Eddie Bello812.9103228711043-9930-5613-434-4
Effren Rivera62.31418530106-324-222-100-2
Elijah Bullock414.558259311324-5815-299-291-4
Ernest Brown225.55125600823-4920-423-72-4
Garrett Pitcher16.06652022-8—2-8—
Graham Wooden119.019451038-197-141-52-2
Greg Mattice36.72014536010-2010-180-2—

Aaron Smith Jr – Greg Mattice · 1/3