SpringOpenBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2017

Champion: Jett Industries / Miller Financial (White) · 10-0Undefeated 10–0. Lawrence Coleman Finals MVP — game-winner in the championship. Mikey McElroy and SUNY Oneonta teammates joined with Cam Hayes. Playoffs start 4/23 with a play-in (Gold vs Black). Championship 4/30: White 68–Yellow 67. RecLeague.net (blendosspring17).

Finals MVP: Lawrence ColemanFinals MVP

166 player lines · 16 teams · 72 games

100% · 165/165 player game logs

Miller Financial (White) won the championship undefeated at 10–0. Playoffs start 4/23 with a play-in: Gold vs Black. Championship 4/30: White 68–Yellow 67. RecLeague.net (blendosspring17). Oneonta Armory.

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

63 posted games. 135 combined (-8 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Spring by 10. 30% inside 5 · margin 15.8. 22 thirties · 5 forties. 84 double-doubles.

Pace

135

-8 vs the house

Close

30%

+6 pts vs the house

Margin

15.8

-1.0 vs the house

30s

22

high 59

Stingiest club

Jade

45.0 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Jett Industries / Miller Financial (White)

Finals MVP: Lawrence ColemanFinals MVP

Miller Financial (White)

White

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Lawrence Coleman

White 10–0. Game-winner, championship vs Yellow 68–67 on 4/30.

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)Champ8-0697550+147
2Green7-1485402+83
3Jade6-2568360+208
4Sand6-2502409+93
5Carolina Blue6-2487422+65
6Yellow5-3569496+73
7Gold5-3387479-92
8Orange4-4560514+46
9Blue4-4528543-15
10Black3-5424523-99
11Red3-5443544-101
12Pink2-6391417-26
13Purple2-6497595-98
14Silver1-7412445-33
15Navy1-7355460-105
16Orchid1-7429575-146

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Jake Slobe722331.9
2Dwayne Freeman622036.7
3Cam Hayes921123.4
4Eric Dorsey1118216.5
5Mason Weir915417.1
6Quinn Dorsey1114313.0
7Derek Beames914115.7
8Ned Bakic814117.6
9Chris Gonzalez514028.0
10Charles Dangelo1113812.5

Games

Regular season

3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Pink44
Purple43
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Orchid40
Orange90
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Silver50
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)53
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Green51
Red37
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold25
Jade108
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Silver45
Gold48
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Sand60
Carolina Blue66
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue58
Navy38
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Black58
Blue73
3/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy59
Yellow62
3/11/2017Oneonta Armory
Pink52
Gold65
3/11/2017Oneonta Armory
Jade90
Black61
3/11/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange57
Gold62
3/11/2017Oneonta Armory
Sand95
Purple69
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue92
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)107
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy43
Pink68
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Orchid55
Black59
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Yellow100
Red66
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple54
Carolina Blue76
3/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange59
Jade79
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Yellow58
Pink52
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue81
Orchid79
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold64
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)91
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Sand90
Red75
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple57
Green55
3/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange54
Silver51
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Pink55
Red66
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Orchid61
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)106
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy56
Green95
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue43
Yellow53
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue0
Jade2
3/26/2017Oneonta Armory
Silver74
Black75
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Pink66
Green69
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Green82
Orchid71
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Silver66
Orchid75
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)93
Jade87
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Red47
Carolina Blue64
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange64
Black50
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold53
Carolina Blue60
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue81
Orange65
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple64
Navy83
4/2/2017Oneonta Armory
Yellow62
Sand68
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue73
Pink54
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Orchid48
Jade91
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange80
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)83
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Red78
Purple71
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Red74
Jade113
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold70
Black66
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Green70
Yellow68
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue61
Sand76
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy76
Sand113
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Silver59
Purple68
4/9/2017Oneonta Armory
Blue72
Silver67
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Black55
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)97
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Jett Industries Inc / Miller Financial (White)67
Yellow61
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue47
Green63
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Jade0
Silver2
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Orange91
Blue68
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Red2
Navy0
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Gold2
Orchid0
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple71
Yellow105
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Sand2
Pink0
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Black2
Navy0
4/16/2017Oneonta Armory
Green2
Sand0

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 166 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing76.34450131081014-23104-144-7
Adrian Martinez78.6605113932623-5923-540-514-18
Aidan Staib911.8106531313162214-3714-3725-673-8
Alex Mirabito521.01053126501216-3316-3321-5710-12
Andrew Tenace20.00310010-2—0-2—
Anthony Jones621.813148341202422-6322-6325-9012-25
Anthony Monaco222.04420220712-1775-145-11
Anthony Salcido78.76113111301911-390-1211-276-7
Armani Ellis111.011541025-155-110-41-2
Ben Morrison42.5101121254-124-12—2-4
Billy Smith112.012824134-133-81-53-6
Blake Hitt78.45928870113-63-617-522-2
Brad Feik512.6631510911017-359-198-165-7
Brad Ganio23.57820011-50-11-42-7
Brandon Coones514.6734210821716-314-912-225-11
Brandon LaForest38.024121061108-136-132-152-3
Brandon Tuttle912.21103813541717-3917-3922-6810-15
Brendan Chase97.87086535927-5727-57—16-37
Brenton Seamon18.08600043-103-10—2-2
Brian Albanese73.42421763238-296-242-52-4
Bryan Backus510.050163416049-189-1810-212-8
Bryan Case67.04225446913-2285-201-2
Buddy Adam50.00421060-90-30-6—
Cam Hayes923.42118746852434-5734-5737-7632-36
Cameron Hill99.7872722911914-350-3514-3617-24
Carlos Ithier Jr414.35715731510-2010-2011-244-5
Charles Dangelo1112.513856441402329-674-1425-535-10
Charles Hobbib72.41723114074-91-93-160-2
Chase Desmond10.00021000-1—0-1—
Chris Gonzalez528.014042191442021-3821-3825-6323-32
Chris Maloney710.67439151011425-5021-384-1212-21
Chris Waters50.84611092-420-4—
Christian Cooper718.913279129111642-7633-469-3021-24
Cody Eramo12.02200011-11-1—0-1
Colby Fancher810.58420231401924-5421-423-1227-39
Colin Adam810.18145221002111-3811-3817-598-14
Corey Baker310.0301293156-1042-812-14
Corey Hartman95.8524040140104-194-1912-328-11
Cristian Aloisio517.4872314301924-6414-2910-359-11
Curtis Williams69.55722821109-269-2612-423-4

Aaron Laing – Curtis Williams · 1/5