SpringB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2023 B

Champion: Gold (Thomas) · 8-2B champion. Playoffs started 4/30. Beat Jade 85–58 in the first round, Navy 60–57 in the semi, Black 81–68 for the title. Jo Annan Finals MVP. LeagueLineup Gold (Thomas) 8–2, teamid 7119086.

Finals MVP: Jo AnnanFinals MVP

MVP · Jacob BeachOffensive Player of the Year · Danny NjokuDefensive Player of the Year · Jazz BurksSharpshooter · George Foti

126 player lines · 14 teams · 54 games

100% · 124/124 player game logs

Fourteen-team B on blendosspring23 division 1032247. Gold (Thomas) 8–2 champion. Playoffs start 4/30. First round: Navy 82–Ash Grey 79, Gold 85–Jade 58, Forest Green 75–Green 64, Black 54–Carolina Blue 53. Semis 5/7: Gold 60–Navy 57, Black 69–Forest Green 45. Championship 5/7: Gold 81–Black 68. Jo Annan Finals MVP. All 14 clubs attached from LeagueLineup player logs, including leftover counted 0-point nights (Maddox Imperato Green, Cameron Chabot Maroon, Chris Rhodes Jade vs Purple, Dylan Jaklitsch Gold 4/23 vs Red). Sand 50–0 Carolina Blue 3/26 is a forfeit. Gold 4/23 vs Red boxed 59 vs schedule 62 — the 3-point gap is not invented. 4/16 Forest Green vs Ash Grey posted 74 vs schedule 85 left as LeagueLineup wrote it. Oneonta Armory.

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

House pace

53 posted games. 141 combined (-3 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Spring by 4. 21% inside 5 · margin 15.8. 25 thirties · 7 forties. 110 double-doubles.

Pace

141

-3 vs the house

Close

21%

-4 pts vs the house

Margin

15.8

-1.0 vs the house

30s

25

high 62

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Gold (Thomas)

Finals MVP: Jo AnnanFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Jo Annan

Gold (Thomas) B champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Danny Njoku

Defensive Player of the Year

Jazz Burks

Sharpshooter

George Foti

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 4/30. Eight of 14 made it. First round 4/30, semis and championship 5/7. Title: Gold (Thomas) 81–Black 68. Jo Annan Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)6-1538489+49
2Team Blendos (Black)5-2649473+176
3Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)5-2491435+56
4GoldChamp5-2476452+24
5Searles Garage (Jade)5-25035030
6Carolina Blue4-1283215+68
7Forest Green4-2464426+38
8Ash Grey3-4515477+38
9Sand3-1248254-6
10Orange3-4445456-11
11Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)2-5499553-54
12Maroon1-6458495-37
13Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)1-6461569-108
14Purple0-7392606-214

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Cam Hayes1028228.2
2Kevin Kurkowski921624.0
3Mike Dabbraccio1020520.5
4Jared Beach919822.0
5Johnny Palmatier719828.3
6Arie Hillis-Brunson716824.0
7Luke Schnabel616828.0
8Damian Zimmer716022.9
9Danny Njoku315652.0
10Danny Njoku414937.3

Games

Regular season

3/5/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Carolina Blue61
Maroon46
3/5/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green86
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)80
3/5/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)101
#5Searles Garage (Jade)49
3/5/2023Oneonta Armory
Orange88
Purple42
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Gold60
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)57
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Gold78
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)63
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)78
#7Ash Grey55
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)66
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)58
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
Sand85
Orange84
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
Sand87
Maroon77
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Carolina Blue78
#2Team Blendos (Black)70
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)94
Purple69
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Ash Grey61
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)50
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Searles Garage (Jade)71
Maroon69
3/12/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Searles Garage (Jade)69
Purple59
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Searles Garage (Jade)93
Sand76
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Gold72
#4Forest Green (Kurkowski)56
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)91
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)72
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Carolina Blue59
Orange50
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Carolina Blue85
Purple49
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)86
Maroon75
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)93
Orange50
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)74
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)67
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)86
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)72
3/19/2023Oneonta Armory
Maroon74
Purple54
3/26/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)81
#7Ash Grey77
3/26/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Searles Garage (Jade)78
Orange66
3/26/2023ForfeitOneonta Armory
Sand50
#8Carolina Blue0
4/2/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)64
#4Forest Green62
4/2/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)75
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)55
4/2/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Ash Grey80
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)59
4/2/2023Oneonta Armory
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)77
Maroon64
4/9/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)79
#1Gold77
4/9/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Gold60
#7Ash Grey45
4/9/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green75
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)55
4/9/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)136
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)74
4/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Ash Grey123
Purple64
4/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green85
#7Ash Grey74
4/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green78
#2Team Blendos (Black)69
4/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)77
#5Searles Garage (Jade)70
4/16/2023Oneonta Armory
Orange59
Maroon53
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)84
#4Forest Green78
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
Orange48
#6Approved Towing/Bello Electric (Green)46
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
Melissa Manikas State Farm (Red)88
#1Gold62
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Gold67
#8Carolina Blue (DeMauro)64
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)87
Blend Or Get Blended (Lime)74
4/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Searles Garage (Jade)73
Purple55

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 126 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Richardson34.714663035-171-54-120-2
Ace Burks16.06632032-120-32-9—
Alex Wehrli48.0322310901014-3713-281-93-6
Andre Dewitt75.941316041717-5114-373-144-7
Anthony Falco96.458342331327-7223-474-250-2
Arie Hillis-Brunson724.0168103241761176-13768-1148-238-13
Blake Hitt95.04514330416-483-913-39—
Bo Beers75.740381040614-553-2011-351-2
Brandon Erwood610.3622761001323-727-2116-51—
Brennen Lawton811.89410222107738-6035-503-1015-25
Brian Balcom10.0000100————
Bruce Dunckle85.040632341718-4116-362-52-2
Cam Hayes1028.22821187413525106-21966-9640-12330-46
Cam Sitts711.1782491501630-8315-3815-453-11
Cameron Chabot10.00400020-40-20-2—
Chad Richards715.91112917120843-11722-4621-714-10
Chad Swartwout Jr51.47610033-92-51-4—
Chase Colley18.08100004-84-8——
Chayse Johnson13.03102001-80-11-7—
Chris Kenny54.82411540109-283-66-22—
Chris Rhodes56.2313524751213-3710-163-212-5
Cody Wayman62.2131262166-195-111-8—
Colin Adam912.211040191211534-9411-2823-6619-23
Connor Van der Sommen815.612516281303149-13036-6213-6814-22
Connor Wayman715.911129171201543-11722-4621-714-10
Cyller Cimko610.7643628401426-9221-615-317-10
Damian Zimmer722.91605517311965-14454-9911-4519-32
Dan Baker411.04422551917-3317-310-210-17
Danny Njoku352.01564112601760-13334-6726-6610-18
Danny Njoku437.31493234911751-10417-3534-6913-17
Dave Pickett41.041011052-32-3—0-2
David Morse62.0121311045-223-102-12—
Delijah Kenchen54.6231072079-344-75-27—
Derek Wright115.015956107-176-81-9—
Devon Chabot716.01127495101053-9753-910-66-18
Devon Hartwell517.688119301734-7721-3513-427-7
Donovan Bullock32.061342053-113-100-1—
Donovan Williams617.010281211762343-9537-666-2910-19
Duquan Davis57.43710642916-3812-204-181-1
Dustin Haney84.637392073815-528-157-370-4

Aaron Richardson – Dustin Haney · 1/4