SpringA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2023 A

Champion: Carolina BlueA champion. Playoffs started 5/7. Beat Lime 85–60 in the first round, then Pink 70–62 for the title. Pink 50–0 Black (forfeit) the same night. Albert Odero Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Albert OderoFinals MVP

MVP · Xavier HillOffensive Player of the Year · Graham WoodenDefensive Player of the Year · Evan LaneRookie of the Year · John BangelSharpshooter · Danny Njoku

59 player lines · 8 teams · 27 games

100% · 58/58 player game logs

Seven-team A on blendosspring23 division 1032246. Carolina Blue (Annan) 8–1 champion. Playoffs start 5/7: Pink 50–0 Black (forfeit) and Carolina Blue 85–Lime 60 in the first round, then Carolina Blue 70–Pink 62 for the title. Albert Odero Finals MVP. Every posted player log attached, including 1-game Blue/Orange subs (Koren, Jock, Mattice, Lafeve, Kenchen, Jaklitsch, Boateng, Atchinson). Oneonta Armory.

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

26 posted games. 157 combined (+13 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 12. 19% inside 5 · margin 12.0. 14 thirties · 2 forties. 47 double-doubles.

Pace

157

+13 vs the house

Close

19%

-5 pts vs the house

Margin

12.0

-4.9 vs the house

30s

14

high 47

Stingiest club

Pink

69.0 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

1-seed

Regular season

Standings

Champion

Carolina Blue

A champion. Playoffs started 5/7. Beat Lime 85–60 in the first round, then Pink 70–62 for the title. Pink 50–0 Black (forfeit) the same night. Albert Odero Finals MVP.

Champion

Championship roster · Carolina Blue

Finals MVP: Albert OderoFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Albert Odero

Carolina Blue A champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Graham Wooden

Defensive Player of the Year

Evan Lane

Rookie of the Year

John Bangel

Sharpshooter

Danny Njoku

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 5/7. First round: Pink 50–0 Black (forfeit) and Carolina Blue 85–Lime 60. Championship the same night: Carolina Blue 70–Pink 62. Albert Odero Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Carolina BlueChamp6-1640535+105
2Pink6-1541483+58
3Black6-2707694+13
4Lime3-4496533-37
5Irish Green2-5512567-55
6Orange1-4412428-16
7Bello Electric (Royal Blue)0-7488——
8Bello Electric (Blue)0-7490558-68

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku924126.8
2Albert Odero917119.0
3Lester McCarthy815919.9
4Damian Zimmer713018.6
5Jazz Burks813016.3
6Travis Woods712517.9
7Jared Beach811214.0
8Khallyn Lafond811013.8
9Shea Barber711015.7
10Jaiden Carter510921.8

Games

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 59 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Ahmed Toure29.51911601119-188-131-5—
Albert Odero919.01715927971975-12565-9910-2611-19
Brennan Heaven811.189351213837-6625-4012-263-4
Cam Hayes16.06430003-63-40-2—
Cash Wright510.0502125511719-647-2712-370-1
Colin Adam78.056188801821-537-1314-40—
Damian Zimmer718.61304722632654-11943-8411-3511-16
Dan Baker44.01613102147-137-120-12-5
Danny Njoku926.824162391511886-16633-6053-10616-22
Delijah Kenchen13.031020001-3—1-3—
Donovan Williams414.357311251124-5918-296-303-6
Dylan Jaklitsch110.010581015-65-6——
Dylan Jaklitsch12.02451011-11-1——
Eddie Bello57.43714210714-416-148-271-2
Ethan Butts510.653647773722-6114-328-291-3
Ethan Finch413.052304442222-4216-296-132-2
Ethan Maine512.2611412901026-7619-417-352-2
Frank D'esti415.0603212401424-6522-382-2710-11
Greg Mattice12.02802221-61-6——
Ibn Burks75.1362614311213-566-247-323-6
Isaiah Soler78.358263080623-4811-2412-24—
Jacob Beach423.092261460835-8127-538-2814-16
Jaiden Carter521.81091417502340-9826-5414-4415-17
Jake Imperato713.393351250737-8122-4515-364-4
Jared Beach814.011252231932047-11638-709-469-26
Jared Jones45.823757048-291-57-24—
Jazz Burks816.313091351352355-12648-877-3913-25
Jeremiah Boateng18.081421023-103-90-12-3
Jeremiah Ford714.19985221211844-8339-675-166-9
Jo Annan512.663302174425-5616-249-324-6
Joel Lafeve10.00030020-1—0-1—
Jordan Smith16.061042052-9—2-9—
Jr Koren35.015732076-135-91-42-2
Justice Harris83.125373030611-329-262-61-3
Kevin Kurkowski416.566451102829-5724-385-193-6
Khallyn Lafond813.81104416541044-9331-5613-379-15
Khi Atchinson16.06611412-3—2-3—
Lester McCarthy819.915942271561357-13216-3741-954-8
Matt Baldwin411.8473814521617-747-2210-523-6
Mike Mable232.06425341124-378-1416-23—

Ahmed Toure – Mike Mable · 1/2