SpringA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2022 A

Champion: Weinland Farms Home Raised Beef (Black)A champion. Playoffs started 4/24. Beat White 73–69 and Grey 91–59, then Vegas Gold 98–78 for the title on 5/1. Team Blendos (Red) forfeited as the #1 seed. Isiah Barnes Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Zay BarnesFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Team Blendos (Red)#1 playoff seed. Forfeited the playoffs. Weinland Farms (Black) won the championship.

MVP · Danny NjokuOffensive Player of the Year · Jon FouldsDefensive Player of the Year · Travis WoodsRookie of the Year · Ted HinnenkampSharpshooter · Lester McCarthySixth Man of the Year · Lester McCarthyIronman · Jared ConklinSportsmanship · Travis Moyer

70 player lines · 7 teams · 29 games

100% · 69/69 player game logs

Seven-team A on blendosspring22 (default division). Weinland Farms (Black) won the championship. Team Blendos (Red) forfeited as the #1 playoff seed. Isiah Barnes Finals MVP. 3/27 Black–Lime 0–0 unplayed, skipped. Forfeits: Grey 50–0 Vegas Gold 4/17; Vegas Gold 50–0 Red 4/24. 5/1 Black 98–78 Vegas Gold on the schedule.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2022 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

27 posted games. 163 combined (+19 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 18. 26% inside 5 · margin 14.5. 23 thirties · 5 forties. 58 double-doubles.

Pace

163

+19 vs the house

Close

26%

+2 pts vs the house

Margin

14.5

-2.4 vs the house

30s

23

high 57

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

1-seed

Team Blendos (Red)

Standings

Champion

Weinland Farms Home Raised Beef (Black)

A champion. Playoffs started 4/24. Beat White 73–69 and Grey 91–59, then Vegas Gold 98–78 for the title on 5/1. Team Blendos (Red) forfeited as the #1 seed. Isiah Barnes Finals MVP.

Champion

Championship roster · Weinland Farms Home Raised Beef (Black)

Finals MVP: Zay BarnesFinals MVP

Weinland Farms (Black)

Black

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Zay Barnes

Weinland Farms (Black) A champion. Team Blendos (Red) forfeited as the #1 playoff seed.

Offensive Player of the Year

Jon Foulds

Defensive Player of the Year

Travis Woods

Rookie of the Year

Ted Hinnenkamp

Sharpshooter

Lester McCarthy

Sixth Man of the Year

Lester McCarthy

Sportsmanship

Travis Moyer

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 4/24. First round and semis that Sunday. Red forfeited as the 1-seed. Championship 5/1: Weinland Farms (Black) 98–Vegas Gold 78. Isiah Barnes Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Conklin (Grey)5-2522461+61
2Zimmer (White)4-3618566+52
3Team Blendos (Red)RS #14-2501458+43
4Foti (Carolina Blue)4-3536551-15
5Weinland Farms (Black)Champ3-4608583+25
6Jones (Vegas Gold)3-4508498+10
7Jesse (Lime)1-6516692-176

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Zan Stewart822528.1
2Jacob Beach718025.7
3Danny Njoku817822.3
4Pablo Quinones817421.8
5Travis Moyer717224.6
6Damian Zimmer617028.3
7Lester McCarthy916918.8
8Aaron Smith Jr815819.8
9John Brennan713018.6
10Jared Conklin712317.6

Games

Regular season

3/6/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)95
Jesse (Lime)74
3/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)115
Jesse (Lime)70
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)81
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)75
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Weinland Farms (Black)106
Jesse (Lime)70
3/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)81
#4Zimmer (White)71
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)78
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)75
3/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)91
#2Conklin (Grey)85
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)85
Jesse (Lime)76
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)95
#5Weinland Farms (Black)87
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
Jesse (Lime)72
#1Team Blendos (Red)71
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Red)88
#2Conklin (Grey)84
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Weinland Farms (Black)97
#4Zimmer (White)88
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)88
#4Zimmer (White)76
4/3/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Weinland Farms (Black)99
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)91
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)71
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)57
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Red)93
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)81
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Zimmer (White)97
#1Team Blendos (Red)83
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Zimmer (White)105
Jesse (Lime)74
4/10/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)86
#5Weinland Farms (Black)84
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Zimmer (White)115
Jesse (Lime)80
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Red)79
#3Foti (Carolina Blue)52
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Red)87
#5Weinland Farms (Black)72
4/17/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Zimmer (White)66
#5Weinland Farms (Black)63
4/17/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#2Conklin (Grey)50
#6Jones (Vegas Gold)0

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 70 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr819.81584633811058-11832-5526-6316-23
Aaron Warcup49.53827501418-3718-320-52-7
Anthony Warcup711.782534671432-8816-3216-562-3
Brandon Walters75.136371570814-488-156-332-2
Brennan Heaven713.393401011740-7432-498-255-9
Brennen Lawton26.513720105-112-63-5—
Brock Weidman116.0161450077-305-142-16—
Caleb Brown410.040301562917-3513-264-92-6
Cam Hayes68.551331412719-427-1412-281-2
Carter Mackey58.241377041217-5013-394-113-7
Chris Kobierowski412.34912321720-4512-248-211-1
Colby Fancher79.4663428411327-5522-405-157-12
Damian Zimmer628.3170341247971-11652-8219-349-16
Dan Baker79.46634191671126-5617-369-205-7
Dan Derice425.0100479431538-9422-4116-538-14
Danny Njoku822.31786351912366-15939-7127-8819-26
Don Stanley23.062051252-72-7—2-3
Dylan Jaklitsch115.015581044-112-72-45-5
Dylan Jaklitsch10.0024004————
Ethan Butts515.67871306161133-6725-408-274-5
Frank D'esti521.6108402161943-8135-548-2714-24
George Foti716.4115389931038-8912-2226-6713-15
Gianni Mandia211.0221010058-254-144-112-2
Graham Wooden36.3191191058-267-131-132-4
Hunter Sowersby113.013930014-120-44-81-3
Jacob Beach725.718075251412874-15166-1188-3324-31
Jake Vandusen73.9274121251013-3812-331-50-6
Jared Beach418.072398221727-7418-399-359-11
Jared Conklin717.61238635781849-12936-8713-4212-18
Jared Jones710.372401822326-697-1519-541-1
Jason Davis510.050461068620-5613-247-323-4
Jesse Woodard Sr78.358297503322-9210-4012-522-5
Jo Annan237.07414760028-5315-2313-305-6
Joe Bull215.531241320211-388-233-156-9
John Brennan718.61304539821352-10332-5820-456-6
Jordan Manikas15.05110012-81-21-6—
Jordan Shaul75.6391911211215-496-149-35—
Jordan Smith45.82320131058-261-47-22—
Kam19.09740003-8—3-8—
Kelly Delahunty53.4174400187-174-103-7—

Aaron Smith Jr – Kelly Delahunty · 1/2