WinterOpenBlendos Oneonta

Winter 2022

Champion: Black (Zimmer) · 9-1Playoffs started 1/8/2023. Beat Red 73–56 in the semi, then Maroon (Norwich) 88–67 for the title. Maroon finished 9–1 as well. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

MVP · Danny NjokuOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Zan StewartSharpshooter · Frank D'estiHustle Award · Ethan Maine

71 player lines · 8 teams · 36 games

100% · 71/71 player game logs

Playoffs start 1/8/2023. First round: Red 68–White 54, Black 63–Blue 57, Green 99–Orange 61, Maroon 90–Navy 65. Semis 1/15: Black 73–Red 56, Maroon 75–Green 69. Championship 1/15: Black (Zimmer) 88–Maroon (Norwich) 67. Danny Njoku Finals MVP. Orange 50–0 Blue on 12/11 is a forfeit. Site blendoswinter22, division 1028064. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Winter 2022 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

35 posted games. 153 combined (+9 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Winter by 4. 11% inside 5 · margin 21.5. 23 thirties · 3 forties. 77 double-doubles.

Pace

153

+9 vs the house

Close

11%

-13 pts vs the house

Margin

21.5

+4.6 vs the house

30s

23

high 42

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Winter. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Black (Zimmer)

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Danny Njoku

Black (Zimmer) beat Maroon 88–67 on 1/15/2023 for the title.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

Defensive Player of the Year

Zan Stewart

Sharpshooter

Frank D'esti

Hustle Award

Ethan Maine

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 1/8. First round that Sunday. Semis and championship 1/15. Title: Black (Zimmer) 88–Maroon 67. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Maroon7-0669383+286
2BlackChamp6-1588522+66
3Team Blendos (Green)4-4735645+90
4Red4-3567555+12
5Orange4-3404460-56
6White3-4478541-63
7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)1-7494591-97
8Navy0-7437675-238

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku1027227.2
2Cam Hayes1024824.8
3Mike Dabbraccio1022022.0
4Dylan Jaklitsch1018918.9
5Jared Conklin918921.0
6Gideon Schena918620.7
7Ryan Ashline816620.8
8Stevie Melendez716623.7
9Brennen Lawton914816.4
10Ethan Maine814317.9

Games

Regular season

11/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Red81
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)66
11/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Team Blendos (Green)89
#8Navy76
11/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon64
#2Black62
11/13/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Orange58
#6White42
11/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon93
#5Team Blendos (Green)58
11/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Black84
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)75
11/20/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon98
#3Orange58
11/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon83
#6White41
11/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#6White78
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)71
11/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Black77
#4Red71
11/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Team Blendos (Green)114
#3Orange75
11/27/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Red99
#8Navy47
12/4/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon94
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)45
12/4/2022Oneonta Armory
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)82
#5Team Blendos (Green)78
12/4/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Black79
#8Navy73
12/4/2022Oneonta Armory
#4Red75
#3Orange69
12/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#5Team Blendos (Green)87
#6White76
12/11/2022Oneonta Armory
#6White89
#4Red82
12/11/2022ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Orange50
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)0
12/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon135
#4Red86
12/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#3Orange72
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)71
12/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Black104
#7Bello Electric/ Twin Mountain Top Construction (Blue)84
12/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#2Black100
#5Team Blendos (Green)94
12/18/2022Oneonta Armory
#6White91
#8Navy78
1/1/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Maroon102
#8Navy33
1/1/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Team Blendos (Green)143
#8Navy70
1/1/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Black82
#6White61
1/1/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Red73
#5Team Blendos (Green)72
1/1/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Orange72
#8Navy60

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 71 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Adam Swartout67.847207412318-5210-188-343-4
Aiden Kilmurray76.14320451920-4320-350-83-4
Alex Osterhoudt120.0203820327-151-16-14—
Alex Wehrli98.77827331201237-6836-561-123-4
Andre Dewitt58.643824551718-6014-404-203-4
Arie Hillis-Brunson714.41012216621447-10245-832-195-14
Blake Hitt64.728681545710-442-168-28—
Brennen Lawton916.41485822611265-9962-873-1215-24
Bruce Dunckle612.87714830736-7334-652-83-10
Caleb Stanton72.31611341696-184-82-102-7
Cam Hayes1024.824813531102197-18353-7344-11010-16
Chad Swartwout Jr71.9133550626-345-191-15—
Chris Rhodes77.3511181802423-8718-395-48—
Cody Conway10.00100000-10-1——
Colin Adam811.4914721931331-925-1826-743-4
Damian Zimmer816.913582251121762-10059-863-148-18
Danny Njoku1027.227230601802997-19950-8447-11531-37
Delijah Kenchen815.612549161342248-13920-3128-1081-4
Devon Chabot814.0112357731053-8052-771-35-11
Dyer Moore86.955499711022-6512-3110-341-4
Dylan Jaklitsch1018.918920901002877-16651-9526-719-11
Ed Newman64.7282921611413-4211-232-190-2
Eddie Bello810.1814821311729-869-2920-573-5
Ethan Butts513.66822731427-5817-3410-244-5
Ethan Maine817.914337131912659-16138-8321-784-4
Frank D'esti718.1127562410112146-8427-4719-3716-21
Garrett Hassard711.17811718101129-7418-4011-349-11
Gideon Schena920.7186175452886-15083-1423-811-16
Greg Mattice38.3253450711-2510-211-42-4
Hunter Bosquit12.02301001-21-2——
Ibn Burks516.482115201135-7527-538-224-7
Jake Imperato27.0145871276-234-112-12—
Jake Katoke16.066600502-40-12-3—
Jared Beach519.8996219921741-9237-634-2913-21
Jared Conklin921.01897246872168-15739-8129-7624-36
Jared Jones98.8796627921631-9115-2816-631-2
Jazz Burks515.8799134902335-5933-452-147-10
Jeremiah Ford717.41221625731755-12847-978-314-10
Jesse Hungerford220.04055322319-3219-270-52-3
Jo Annan618.01081357130844-9828-4616-524-11

Adam Swartout – Jo Annan · 1/2