WinterOpenBlendos Oneonta

Winter 2021

Champion: Black (Jones) · 10-0Undefeated. Playoffs started 12/12. Beat Navy 62–58 in the semi, then Team Blendos (Tye Dye) 71–65 for the title on 12/19. Both clubs were undefeated until the title game. No Winter 2020 — COVID. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

MVP · Danny NjokuOffensive Player of the Year · Stevie MelendezDefensive Player of the Year · Dan BakerSharpshooter · Anthony WarcupHustle Award · Logan Vibbard

102 player lines · 11 teams · 45 games

100% · 99/99 player game logs

Playoffs start 12/12. Eight of 11. First round: Navy 69–Orange 62, Grey 98–Sand 73, Black 78–Gold 71, Tye Dye 73–Blue 68. Semis 12/19: Black 62–Navy 58, Tye Dye 87–Grey 74. Championship 12/19: Black (Jones) 71–Tye Dye 65. Danny Njoku Finals MVP. No Winter 2020 — COVID. Coed played the same nights on a different board. Site blendoswinter21, division 1013017. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Winter 2021 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

House pace

44 posted games. 150 combined (+7 combined vs the house). 25% inside 5 · margin 16.9. 17 thirties · 2 forties. 96 double-doubles.

Pace

150

+7 vs the house

Close

25%

even with the house pts

Margin

16.9

even with the house

30s

17

high 58

Stingiest club

Blue

60.1 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Winter. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Black (Jones)

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Jones (Black)

Black

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Danny Njoku

Black (Jones) beat Team Blendos (Tye Dye) 71–65 on 12/19/2021. Both clubs were undefeated until the championship game.

Offensive Player of the Year

Stevie Melendez

Defensive Player of the Year

Dan Baker

Sharpshooter

Anthony Warcup

Hustle Award

Logan Vibbard

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 12/12. Eight of 11. Semis and championship 12/19. Title: Black (Jones) 71–Tye Dye 65. Danny Njoku Finals MVP. Coed played the same nights on a different board.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)8-0723542+181
2Jones (Black)Champ7-0669525+144
3Navy5-2534487+47
4Grey4-3582541+41
5Approved Towing (Sand)4-3491550-59
6Gold3-4534543-9
7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)3-4463503-40
8Blue2-5469421+48
9Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)1-6471568-97
10Forest Green1-4288400-112
11Light Blue0-7384528-144

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku1025825.8
2Stevie Melendez922525.0
3Brennen Lawton1122020.0
4Aaron Smith Jr820425.5
5Anthony Warcup918120.1
6Cam Hayes1017117.1
7Jared Beach716824.0
8Ben Helme915717.4
9Andre Bryant814518.1
10George Foti714420.6

Games

Regular season

11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)76
#8Light Blue63
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)89
#4Grey84
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)98
Forest Green59
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#3Navy91
#5Approved Towing (Sand)65
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
Forest Green60
#8Light Blue46
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#6Gold63
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)59
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#3Navy106
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)70
11/7/2021Oneonta Armory
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)67
#8Blue65
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)98
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)67
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)89
#8Light Blue52
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)73
#8Blue55
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)72
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)63
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#3Navy85
#4Grey81
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#4Grey91
#6Gold77
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#5Approved Towing (Sand)65
#8Light Blue46
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)73
#6Gold68
11/14/2021Oneonta Armory
#8Blue104
Forest Green55
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)73
#3Navy68
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)93
#6Gold76
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)82
#8Blue80
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#4Grey76
#8Light Blue72
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#4Grey93
#8Blue85
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#5Approved Towing (Sand)64
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)57
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#5Approved Towing (Sand)79
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)67
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
#3Navy88
Forest Green72
11/21/2021Oneonta Armory
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)83
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)67
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)122
#5Approved Towing (Sand)84
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)72
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)59
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)104
#6Gold91
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tye Dye)125
#5Approved Towing (Sand)70
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#4Grey93
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)66
11/28/2021Oneonta Armory
#6Gold77
Williams Tire/ Magros Restaurant (White)69
11/28/2021ForfeitOneonta Armory
#3Navy50
#8Blue0
12/5/2021Oneonta Armory
#2Jones (Black)126
#3Navy96
12/5/2021Oneonta Armory
#7Vibbard Electrical Contracting (Orange)67
#4Grey64
12/5/2021Oneonta Armory
#6Gold82
#8Light Blue54
12/5/2021Oneonta Armory
#8Blue80
#8Light Blue51
12/5/2021Oneonta Armory
#5Approved Towing (Sand)64
Forest Green42

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 102 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr825.520468351091882-16855-9427-7413-15
Aaron Warcup97.76916501732-6130-592-23-7
Abby Ford10.00230010-10-1——
Alex Woeppel10.009900110-30-3——
Andre Bryant818.114538191732652-15931-8321-7620-25
Anthony Durant622.51355822982254-12739-7815-4912-22
Anthony Warcup920.11814213521363-13119-4244-8911-14
Arie Hillis-Brunson914.012646862955-10149-856-1610-13
Austin Axtell68.85379221431820-6416-474-179-19
Ben Helme917.415714621102358-13719-4139-962-3
Ben Schiem29.0182280139-179-150-2—
Blake Hitt67.7461610801017-585-612-52—
Brandon Erwood85.846166401519-4611-148-320-2
Brennen Lawton1120.0220336901892-14584-1228-2328-40
Brian Johns211.0221113147-211-46-172-3
Brian Johns16.06332042-101-11-91-1
Caleb Stanton62.5151776037-216-111-100-2
Cam Hayes1017.11712561002363-13430-5433-8012-13
Chad Richards12.021200011-11-1——
Chad Swartwout Jr41.351001272-91-61-3—
Charles Dangelo59.447221563717-405-1012-301-1
Chris Engst-Mansilla65.33224434711-452-99-361-1
Chris Evans312.73826921717-3115-262-52-2
Christopher Nicholson66.7402711110818-3814-284-10—
Clayton Lyon221.54325410818-3614-294-73-4
Colin Adam719.61375325711448-13410-2938-1053-4
Damian Zimmer719.01335918521959-12952-997-308-17
Dan Baker810.58483322451134-6730-544-1312-16
Danny Njoku1025.8258261101933295-20556-10339-10229-38
Darryl Valentine413.0524410620-4614-266-206-10
Dave Pickett12.02740011-41-4——
Delijah Kenchen57.035241044713-454-69-39—
Derek Wright47.8312410641012-426-216-211-2
Don Stanley50.842042092-52-40-1—
E Santiago30.0030011————
Emil Aponte817.614118431013164-14457-1107-346-12
Ethan Butts110.0104520125-135-100-3—
Frank D'esti618.5111226401341-7931-5110-2819-29
Still in the gymsGavyn Bryan20.004420080-20-2——
George Foti720.61443318101853-11617-3636-802-2

Aaron Smith Jr – George Foti · 1/3