SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2021 A

Champion: Royal Blue · 8-2Bounce-back summer after COVID canceled 2020. Red Jug Pub / Team Blendos (Red) won the regular season at 9–1. Royal Blue took the championship. Danny Njoku Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

MVP · Jo AnnanOffensive Player of the Year · Albert OderoDefensive Player of the Year · Jo AnnanRookie of the Year · Aaron Smith JrMost Improved · Scott RichardsComeback Player · Frank D'estiMost Valuable Veteran · Matt MillerSharpshooter · Matt MillerSixth Man of the Year · Dylan JaklitschBest Guard · Lloyd JohnsonBest Big · Taylor MasonHustle · Derrick CenicolaIronman · Frank D'estiSportsmanship · Ray Williams

141 player lines · 9 teams · 45 games

100% · 132/132 player game logs

Bounce-back summer after COVID canceled 2020. Royal Blue won the A championship. Red Jug Pub / Team Blendos (Red) won the regular season at 9–1.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2021 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Blowout league

42 posted games. 151 combined (+7 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 12. 21% inside 5 · margin 19.3. 25 thirties · 3 forties. 77 double-doubles.

Pace

151

+7 vs the house

Close

21%

-3 pts vs the house

Margin

19.3

+2.4 vs the house

30s

25

high 46

Stingiest club

Slime

54.6 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

1-seed

Regular season

Standings

Playoff boxes were never posted. The banner still counts.

Champion

Royal Blue

8-2

Champion

Championship roster · Royal Blue

Finals MVP: Danny NjokuFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Danny Njoku

Royal Blue A champion. Red Jug Pub / Team Blendos (Red) won the regular season at 9–1.

Offensive Player of the Year

Albert Odero

Defensive Player of the Year

Jo Annan

Rookie of the Year

Aaron Smith Jr

Most Improved

Scott Richards

Comeback Player

Frank D'esti

Most Valuable Veteran

Matt Miller

Sharpshooter

Matt Miller

Sixth Man of the Year

Dylan Jaklitsch

Best Guard

Lloyd Johnson

Best Big

Taylor Mason

Sportsmanship

Ray Williams

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)9-1810618+192
2Royal BlueChamp8-2699618+81
3Slime7-3702546+156
4Black5-5767755+12
5Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)4-7721662+59
6Mel's At 22 (Grey)4-6730748-18
7White4-6709809-100
8Carolina Blue3-7705751-46
9Homestead Auto (Purple)0-9482818-336

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Mason Weir1019719.7
2Aaron Smith Jr918620.7
3Albert Odero618430.7
4Damian Zimmer918420.4
5George Foti1016716.7
6Jordan Shaul816720.9
7Matt Miller715822.6
8Taylor Mason915517.2
9Tim Kamina1015115.1
10Eric Edwards815018.8

Games

6/7/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime77
Black62
6/7/2021Oneonta Armory
White86
Royal Blue83
6/7/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)98
Mel's At 22 (Grey)51
6/7/2021Oneonta Armory
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)111
Homestead Auto (Purple)30
6/14/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime84
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)67
6/14/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue57
Mel's At 22 (Grey)54
6/14/2021Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue65
White55
6/14/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)86
Black75
6/21/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime85
Royal Blue70
6/21/2021Oneonta Armory
Black65
Carolina Blue63
6/21/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)91
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)74
6/21/2021Oneonta Armory
Mel's At 22 (Grey)66
Homestead Auto (Purple)36
6/28/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime112
Carolina Blue85
6/28/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue91
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)86
6/28/2021Oneonta Armory
White75
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)70
6/28/2021Oneonta Armory
Black110
Homestead Auto (Purple)69
7/5/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)84
White71
7/5/2021Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue74
Homestead Auto (Purple)49
7/5/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime93
Homestead Auto (Purple)46
7/5/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime93
Mel's At 22 (Grey)73
7/5/2021Oneonta Armory
Black78
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)66
7/12/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue74
Carolina Blue68
7/12/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)114
Homestead Auto (Purple)58
7/12/2021Oneonta Armory
White87
Black70
7/12/2021Oneonta Armory
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)81
Mel's At 22 (Grey)67
7/13/2021Oneonta Armory
Slime88
White65
7/13/2021Oneonta Armory
Black94
Mel's At 22 (Grey)90
7/13/2021Oneonta Armory
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)86
Carolina Blue63
7/13/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue88
Homestead Auto (Purple)65
7/19/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue78
Slime70
7/19/2021Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue86
Black79
7/19/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)91
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)66
7/19/2021Oneonta Armory
Mel's At 22 (Grey)94
Homestead Auto (Purple)71
7/26/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)90
Carolina Blue72
7/26/2021Oneonta Armory
Mel's At 22 (Grey)94
White75
7/26/2021ForfeitOneonta Armory
Royal Blue50
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)0
7/26/2021ForfeitOneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)50
Slime0
7/27/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue61
Black60
7/27/2021Oneonta Armory
Mel's At 22 (Grey)71
Carolina Blue69
7/27/2021Oneonta Armory
White68
Homestead Auto (Purple)58
7/27/2021Oneonta Armory
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)100
White83
8/2/2021Oneonta Armory
Royal Blue97
White44
8/2/2021Oneonta Armory
Red Jug Pub/ Team Blendos (Red)70
Carolina Blue60
8/2/2021Oneonta Armory
Black74
Mel's At 22 (Grey)70
8/2/2021ForfeitOneonta Armory
Slime0
Woods Maple LLC (Forest Green)0

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 141 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing86.350591858619-4214-305-127-7
Aaron Smith Jr920.718647311411068-15236-6832-8418-27
Abel Clark12.02511021-21-10-1—
Adrian Martinez19.09530114-94-9—1-1
Albert Odero630.71845928311982-13971-9911-409-13
Alex Wehrli104.5453811821120-3815-245-140-1
Alex White97.26540650627-6718-389-292-3
Alex Woeppel84.53630463916-5116-400-114-4
Allen Ruffles35.71727251118-198-19—1-4
Andrew Jackson619.011447161211350-9441-739-215-10
Anthony Jones67.042229801117-4811-256-232-3
Anthony Warcup412.550143221021-4715-256-222-3
Arie Hillis-Brunson110.010621015-85-8——
Ben Bauer31.34400011-110-61-51-3
Ben Helme512.6632718301526-6419-367-284-5
Ben Pierson31.75601012-61-31-3—
Blake Hitt112.012211214-100-14-90-1
Brian113.013331006-125-81-4—
Brock Mann89.3742710602527-907-920-810-1
Bruce Dunckle43.012711216-116-90-20-4
Caleb Lapinel112.012452015-55-5—2-2
Cam Hayes913.612277381001742-987-1035-883-3
Carlos Ithier Jr510.452251351920-568-2212-34—
Cecil Baker116.016852036-153-43-111-1
Chris Gonzalez118.018332036-144-42-104-5
Colby Fancher34.31312162135-114-71-42-4
Cole Lapinel41.87412033-112-41-7—
Colin Adam112.012341135-133-72-60-1
Colin Stewart22.04932001-81-60-22-2
Collin Schick42.39620052-91-41-54-5
Collin Schick15.05000051-3—1-32-2
Cordell Cimko21.02600011-21-10-1—
Damian Zimmer920.41846319602175-16665-11510-5124-50
Dan51.473230193-242-51-19—
Dan Baker25.5111413115-114-91-2—
Dan Nelson44.3171263178-157-111-40-1
Danny Lapin51.89432034-84-8—1-2
Danny Njoku721.31494733741455-13225-5830-749-14
Danny Njoku12.020100141-11-1——
Dante Dye17.07330032-81-41-42-3

Aaron Laing – Dante Dye · 1/4