SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2026 A

Champion: Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange) · 4-2Playoffs started 8/3. Beat Yak's Youth Center (Black) 82–72 in round 1. Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red) beat Grey 100–77 that night, then forfeited the championship 25–0 short-handed on 8/16 as the #1 seed. No Finals MVP named.

MVP · Connor Van der SommenOffensive Player of the Year · Abdul IbrahimDefensive Player of the Year · Makaya MorrisonRookie of the Year · Ralph WilliamsMost Valuable Veteran · Marc RiveraSharpshooter · Connor Van der SommenSixth Man of the Year · Jo AnnanIronman · Jonny MarshSportsmanship · Ibrahim Wally

55 player lines · 5 teams · 20 games

100% · 53/53 player game logs

Playoffs start 8/3. Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange) won the title. First round 8/3: Orange 82–Yak's (Black) 72 and Red 100–Grey 77. Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red) was the #1 seed at 7–1 and forfeited the championship 25–0 short-handed on 8/16. 2026 boxes are from MyStatsOnline (league 75666) and keep 2-point makes in FGM and 3-pointers in 3P — not combined. That site lists them as one FG number; the archive does not. Attempts, AST/TO, efficiency, and game score are the extra 2026 depth. 3-on-3 and co-ed are not in these totals.

MyStatsOnline standingsSchedulePlayer statsStats by team

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

18 posted games. 163 combined (+20 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 25. 33% inside 5 · margin 11.9. 19 thirties · 6 forties. 43 double-doubles.

Pace

163

+20 vs the house

Close

33%

+9 pts vs the house

Margin

11.9

-4.9 vs the house

30s

19

high 67

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)

Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)

Orange

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Offensive Player of the Year

Abdul Ibrahim

Defensive Player of the Year

Makaya Morrison

Rookie of the Year

Ralph Williams

Most Valuable Veteran

Marc Rivera

Sixth Man of the Year

Jo Annan

Sportsmanship

Ibrahim Wally

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 8/3. First round: Orange 82–Yak's (Black) 72 and Red 100–Grey 77. Championship 8/16: Orange 25–Red 0 forfeit (Red #1 seed short-handed). Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange) champion.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Connor Van der Sommen719628.0
2Seamus DeMauro718826.9
3Ibrahim Wally716323.3
4Jo Annan716223.1
5Makaya Morrison614424.0
6Britten Zeh513827.6
7Ralph Williams512725.4
8Ryan Johnson612420.7
9Jonny Marsh710815.4
10Abdul Ibrahim310535.0

Games

Regular season

6/22/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Navy)73
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)61
6/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)55
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)61
6/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)88
#2Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)85
6/29/2026Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)83
#2Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)99
6/29/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)76
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)71
7/6/2026ForfeitOneonta Armory
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)25
Bello Electric (Navy)0
7/6/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)81
#2Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)73
7/6/2026Oneonta Armory
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)77
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)102
7/6/2026Oneonta Armory
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)81
Bello Electric (Navy)78
7/13/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Navy)73
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)75
7/13/2026Oneonta Armory
#2Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)89
Bello Electric (Navy)64
7/13/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)82
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)86
7/20/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Navy)52
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)62
7/27/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Navy)103
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)135
7/27/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Navy)76
#2Benson Agency Real Estate (Orange)99
7/27/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Sloan's NY Grill + Red Jug Pub (Red)100
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)93
7/27/2026Oneonta Armory
#4Integrated Chiropractic (Grey)88
#3Yak's Youth Center (Black)87

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 55 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Abdul Ibrahim335.01053516521336-8918-3418-5515-16
Allen Osborne23.57322023-103-60-41-2
Bradley Christian312.03627212113-2710-213-67-8
Britten Zeh527.6138251661854-10330-5024-536-7
Cam Hayes78.157444132523-6012-2011-400-3
Connor Van der Sommen728.01963444901572-13831-5441-8411-11
Cooper LaBarge311.334511001116-4314-302-13—
Damian Zimmer12.02510001-21-10-1—
Derek Wright38.32518451210-276-114-161-1
Dylan Jaklitsch53.618282850128-186-82-10—
Eddie Bello311.03310500412-333-89-25—
Evan Lane415.0606313311523-5917-386-218-9
Ezra Ontl614.7882322701130-817-1823-635-12
Ezra Ontl27.01411320116-144-42-10—
Graham Wooden22.04922011-61-50-12-2
Grayson Brockington28.51710104157-216-161-52-2
Hobson Herlihy121.0211610047-141-36-111-2
Ibrahim Wally723.31639347451367-11254-8013-3216-21
Isaiah Leveille133.0334110213-209-134-73-5
Jacquel Dunckley18.08220003-91-12-8—
Jai Clayton212.0241293069-304-115-191-4
Jared Conklin24.081081032-130-32-102-2
Jeremiah Ford311.73519920913-3110-233-86-8
Jesse Woodard Sr60.531031131-120-21-100-1
Jo Annan723.116258311551361-10446-7215-3225-35
Jon Foulds113.013570016-146-110-31-1
Jonathan Codrington320.060441054427-4427-400-46-8
Jonny Marsh715.4108201430637-10810-2827-807-9
Josiah Annan66.8415300716-4310-256-183-6
Jr Koren28.016350037-135-102-3—
Kevin Kurkowski317.352201021320-4910-2010-292-3
Landon Weaver13.03460001-50-21-3—
Lateef Johnson111.0111171225-164-121-4—
Maddox Imperato317.35212540621-4816-345-145-9
Maddox Imperato135.0356330613-229-154-75-7
Makaya Morrison624.014466241691064-11353-7911-345-14
Marc Rivera69.5573925801623-6313-3710-261-2
Michael Gage10.00500130-2—0-2—
Moe Umair75.136152520713-413-1410-27—
Nigel Dunkley218.03611830513-3810-233-157-10

Abdul Ibrahim – Nigel Dunkley · 1/2