SpringB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2026 B

Champion: Purple · 10-0Undefeated. Playoffs started 5/3. Beat Grey (MAMCO) 67–50 on 5/10 for the title. Also beat Red 91–64 that night. Kevin Kurkowski Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Kevin KurkowskiFinals MVP

MVP · Kevin KurkowskiOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Jason DavisRookie of the Year · Sylvester BassetComeback Player · Ben ConklinMost Valuable Veteran · Matt ZyndaSharpshooter · Malachi RitterSixth Man of the Year · Aaron Smith JrBest Guard · Graham WoodenBest Big · Cam HayesHustle Award · Jonathan CodringtonIronman · Mike TandleSportsmanship · Jonah Burness

159 player lines · 13 teams · 52 games

100% · 122/122 player game logs

Purple won the B championship undefeated at 10–0, beating Grey (MAMCO) 67–50 on 5/10. Also beat Red 91–64 that night. 2026 boxes from MyStatsOnline (league 75666). FGM is 2-point makes matching the Historical Legend; 3-pointers stay in 3P. MSO's public sheet combines them into one FG — the archive does not. 3-on-3 and co-ed are not in these totals.

MyStatsOnline standingsSchedulePlayer statsStats by team

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Blowout league

49 posted games. 137 combined (-6 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Spring by 8. 18% inside 5 · margin 20.5. 31 thirties · 9 forties. 90 double-doubles.

Pace

137

-6 vs the house

Close

18%

-6 pts vs the house

Margin

20.5

+3.7 vs the house

30s

31

high 70

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Purple

Finals MVP: Kevin KurkowskiFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

MVP

Kevin Kurkowski

27/7/5, 1.3 blk, 1.0 stl · 75/32

Finals MVP

Kevin Kurkowski

Undefeated Purple. Championship vs Grey (MAMCO) 67–50 on 5/10.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

28/16/10 · two triple-doubles, three 30+ games

Defensive Player of the Year

Jason Davis

3.4 blk, 1.8 stl

Rookie of the Year

Sylvester Basset

17/9/2, 1.5 stl, 1.3 blk

Comeback Player

Ben Conklin

Most Valuable Veteran

Matt Zynda

24/9/3, 1.1 stl, 0.9 blk

Sharpshooter

Malachi Ritter

34 threes, 4.9 3PG on 39%

Sixth Man of the Year

Aaron Smith Jr

Best Guard

Graham Wooden

Best Big

Cam Hayes

Sportsmanship

Jonah Burness

All-Blendos First Team

Cam Hayes

28/16/10, 1.3 stl

Jonathan Codrington

20/13/5, 2.5 stl, 1.8 blk

Kevin Kurkowski

22/7/4, 1.0 blk, 0.8 stl

Matt Zynda

24/9/3, 1.1 stl, 0.9 blk

Standings

Playoffs start 5/3. Eight of 13 made it. Purple is the 1-seed. First round 5/3, semis and championship 5/10. Title: Purple over Grey (MAMCO) 67–50. Kevin Kurkowski Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1PurpleChamp7-0651461+190
2Team Blendos (Black)6-0577426+151
3MAMCO (Grey)6-1437382+55
4Orchid5-2493450+43
5Pink4-3526462+64
6Red4-3457432+25
7Carolina Blue3-4392410-18
8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)3-4367403-36
9Royal Blue3-4441486-45
10Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)2-5450457-7
11Sapphire1-6347432-85
12Green1-6395495-100
13Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)0-7358595-237

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Kevin Kurkowski723433.4
2Cam Hayes720128.7
3George Sheley920022.2
4Matt Zynda819424.3
5Jared Conklin917319.2
6Malachi Ritter815118.9
7Devon Chabot814117.6
8Aaron Smith Jr713619.4
9Arie Hillis-Brunson1013013.0
10Alex Woeppel612420.7

Games

Regular season

3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
Sapphire52
#4Orchid75
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
#4Orchid69
Green63
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue84
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)52
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)55
#1Purple83
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)54
#3MAMCO (Grey)56
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
#6Pink90
#7Royal Blue44
3/8/2026Oneonta Armory
#5Red77
#7Royal Blue53
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)93
#6Pink70
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)87
#7Royal Blue78
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
Green46
#3MAMCO (Grey)64
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue57
#5Red83
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)65
#4Orchid73
3/15/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)70
#1Purple81
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)82
#3MAMCO (Grey)57
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)61
#2Team Blendos (Black)108
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#5Red99
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)60
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)60
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)51
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue69
Sapphire57
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
Sapphire48
#6Pink74
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Purple98
Green67
3/22/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Purple92
#4Orchid73
3/29/2026Oneonta Armory
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)27
#6Pink96
3/29/2026Oneonta Armory
#6Pink50
#5Red56
3/29/2026Oneonta Armory
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)47
#3MAMCO (Grey)51
3/29/2026Oneonta Armory
#3MAMCO (Grey)61
#4Orchid51
3/29/2026Oneonta Armory
Green86
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)82
4/12/2026Oneonta Armory
#7Royal Blue65
#6Pink66
4/12/2026Oneonta Armory
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)54
#7Royal Blue76
4/12/2026Oneonta Armory
#3MAMCO (Grey)69
#5Red35
4/12/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Purple90
Sapphire58
4/12/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)70
#4Orchid72
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
#7Royal Blue65
Sapphire62
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
Green50
#7Royal Blue60
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
Sapphire70
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)59
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
#2Team Blendos (Black)85
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)77
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
Green83
#2Team Blendos (Black)122
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue58
#1Purple78
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
#5Red47
#4Orchid80
4/19/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)61
Carolina Blue57
4/26/2026ForfeitOneonta Armory
Carolina Blue50
Sapphire0
4/26/2026Oneonta Armory
#3MAMCO (Grey)79
Carolina Blue67
4/26/2026Oneonta Armory
#1Purple129
#6Pink80
4/26/2026ForfeitOneonta Armory
Green0
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)50
4/26/2026Oneonta Armory
#5Red60
#8Oneonta Job Corps Academy (White)63
4/26/2026Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric/ Richfield Booster Program (Midnight Navy)62
Poolbrook Contracting (Gold)45

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 159 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr719.41363231611247-10017-2730-7312-16
Aidan Fox516.88446161121327-757-1520-6010-13
Ajay Clinton13.03000011-50-11-4—
Alex Little59.04554131072120-5117-343-172-4
Alex Woeppel620.712468251462349-11837-7312-4514-20
Andrew Hausmann72.92031220278-596-422-172-8
Arie Hillis-Brunson1013.01308117751859-11650-899-273-6
Ayden O'Connor36.7201485269-248-181-61-1
Ayden O'Connor14.04411162-52-5——
Ben Conklin510.6532519140324-4720-394-81-4
Bisskit Robinson410.3413014391519-4516-323-130-3
Bisskit Robinson117.01716314157-195-92-101-1
Bradyn Dunckel111.011931125-175-120-51-2
Brandon Harris16.061345033-103-80-2—
Brayden Schultz39.02718340811-2910-181-114-9
Brayden Schultz36.3191134088-238-130-103-6
Britten Zeh417.068211182727-5113-2014-31—
Brock Birdsall78.15753241221325-7222-473-254-8
Brock Birdsall113.01312521136-165-121-4—
Bryce Kohout1010.71075116651643-10226-5817-444-6
Bryce Kohout17.074321163-43-30-11-1
Cam Hayes728.720111367922370-15840-5830-10031-35
Collin Schick21.029122071-101-40-6—
Cyller Cimko514.2713118531030-7724-506-275-10
Dalton Sitts33.09240013-13—3-13—
Danny Lapin711.0773618512129-8919-5310-369-15
Dave Pickett65.734321521814-3213-281-45-6
David Valmas615.5934220302142-9939-803-196-15
Derek Beames311.03341541069-246-173-712-13
Derek Burns55.2263568169-424-225-203-6
Derek Wright911.210178201093540-10832-688-4013-20
Devin Baker211.5237114089-245-94-151-4
Devin Baker16.06343082-70-12-6—
Devon Chabot817.6141688141168-11667-1101-64-6
Dylan Jaklitsch912.010848831033438-8317-2821-5511-16
Dylan Jaklitsch125.0256710348-116-72-47-9
Dylan Muhs15.05000032-61-21-4—
Dylan Muhs15.05000032-61-21-4—
E Santiago92.018573792417-227-150-74-7
Eddie Bello710.372351332927-7311-2716-462-2

Aaron Smith Jr – Eddie Bello · 1/4