SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2019 A

Champion: Forest Green · 9-4Playoffs start 7/29. Best-of-3 finals on 8/12: beat Integrated Chiropractic / Greene Lumber (Slime) 74–64 and 76–72 (2–0). Game 3 was not needed. Frank D'esti Finals MVP. Dante's Pizzeria / DL Baker Contracting (Red) won the regular season at 9–3.

Finals MVP: Frank D'estiFinals MVP

MVP · Dalton WalshOffensive Player of the Year · Damian ZimmerDefensive Player of the Year · Jalen McCallumRookie of the Year · Brandon HolmesMost Improved · Trevor HalaquistMost Valuable Veteran · Dave WeaverSharpshooter · Jimmy DonleyBest Guard · Jo AnnanBest Big · Jalen McCallumHustle · Trevor HalaquistSportsmanship · Jo Annan

74 player lines · 8 teams · 46 games

100% · 70/70 player game logs

Playoffs start 7/29. Red is the 1-seed. First round: Red 71–Pink 58 (1 vs 8), Slime 79–Texas Orange 60 (2 vs 7), Blue 64–Sand 60 (6 over 3), Forest Green 66–Black 60 (4 vs 5). Semis 8/5: Forest Green 66–Red 60, Slime 79–Blue 56. Championship 8/12: Forest Green over Slime 2–0 (74–64, 76–72). Game 3 cancelled. Frank D'esti Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2019 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Tight nights

43 posted games. 150 combined (+6 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 12. 37% inside 5 · margin 13.2. 22 thirties · 1 forties. 68 double-doubles.

Pace

150

+6 vs the house

Close

37%

+13 pts vs the house

Margin

13.2

-3.6 vs the house

30s

22

high 41

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Playoffs start 7/29. Red is the 1-seed (vs Pink). First round, then semis 8/5. Championship is Forest Green over Slime, 2–0 on 8/12. Game 3 was not needed.

Playoff field

  1. 1Red
  2. 2Slime
  3. 3Sand
  4. 4Forest Green
  5. 5Black
  6. 6Blue
  7. 7Texas Orange
  8. 8Pink

Champion

Championship roster · Forest Green

Finals MVP: Frank D'estiFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Frank D'esti

Forest Green beat Slime 76–72 and 74–64 on 8/12. Game 3 not needed.

Offensive Player of the Year

Damian Zimmer

Defensive Player of the Year

Jalen McCallum

Rookie of the Year

Brandon Holmes

Most Improved

Trevor Halaquist

Most Valuable Veteran

Dave Weaver

Sharpshooter

Jimmy Donley

Best Guard

Jo Annan

Sportsmanship

Jo Annan

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 7/29. Red is the 1-seed vs Pink (1 vs 8 through 4 vs 5). Forest Green swept Slime 2–0 on 8/12. Game 3 cancelled. Frank D'esti Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Jalen McCallum1030330.3
2Damian Zimmer1027427.4
3Jo Annan1022722.7
4Dalton Walsh921824.2
5Danny Njoku1121019.1
6Frank D'esti1220517.1
7Jimmy Donley918720.8
8Jared Beach917919.9
9Graham Wooden917018.9
10George Foti1116615.1

Games

Regular season

6/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)113
#8One Group (Pink)69
6/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)77
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)64
6/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Black106
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)74
6/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green94
#6Bello Electric (Blue)67
6/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)111
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)72
6/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#8One Group (Pink)83
#6Bello Electric (Blue)76
6/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)74
#4Forest Green62
6/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Black75
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)68
6/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)95
#5Black74
6/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)72
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)61
6/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)80
#6Bello Electric (Blue)78
6/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green93
#8One Group (Pink)61
6/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)110
#8One Group (Pink)84
6/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)91
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)84
6/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)67
#6Bello Electric (Blue)66
6/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)68
#8One Group (Pink)63
6/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green68
#5Black63
6/24/2019ForfeitOneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)50
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)0
7/1/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)95
#6Bello Electric (Blue)72
7/1/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)90
#5Black62
7/1/2019Oneonta Armory
#6Bello Electric (Blue)94
#8One Group (Pink)66
7/1/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green89
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)76
7/1/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)68
#8One Group (Pink)61
7/8/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)67
#4Forest Green66
7/8/2019Oneonta Armory
#6Bello Electric (Blue)85
#5Black83
7/8/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)64
#8One Group (Pink)62
7/8/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)89
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)59
7/8/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)70
#5Black59
7/15/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)86
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)82
7/15/2019Oneonta Armory
#6Bello Electric (Blue)91
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)65
7/15/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Black83
#8One Group (Pink)81
7/15/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Colonial B & B (Sand)62
#4Forest Green59
7/22/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)90
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)86
7/22/2019Oneonta Armory
#8One Group (Pink)73
#1Dante's Pizzeria/ DL Baker Contracting (Red)72
7/22/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Forest Green77
#6Bello Electric (Blue)73
7/22/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Black85
#7Sloan's / Red Jug Pub (Texas Orange)81
7/22/2019ForfeitOneonta Armory
#2Integrated Chiropractic/Greene Lumber (Slime)50
#4Forest Green0

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 74 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Adam Rutherford92.724258611510-306-174-130-2
Arie Hillis-Brunson86.955555831023-5622-461-108-10
Brandon Holmes916.815152212322852-13226-5226-8021-25
Bryce Wooden610.76432631729-6629-650-16-9
Cam Hayes1113.014367361521750-12815-3735-918-13
Cameron Hill712.7895523321937-9130-637-288-17
Chad Richards106.363681094423-5222-481-416-23
Charles Dangelo37.723890049-246-103-142-2
Charles Hobbib22.55312012-81-21-6—
Chris Garcia425.8103292143641-8437-724-1217-19
Cody Hall811.6935934933035-11327-798-3415-17
Colby Fancher94.0362116641016-4215-311-113-7
Dalton Walsh924.2218122126163793-22671-15222-7410-22
Damian Zimmer1027.4274633510234113-22094-16919-5129-48
Dan Baker94.9444023146019-3914-275-121-3
Danny Njoku1119.121096652052775-17835-6640-11220-27
Darius Holmes815.812648311711454-9743-5711-407-15
Dave Bliss86.3503718221124-4723-451-21-2
Dave Weaver711.7824435731732-7025-467-2411-16
Derek Beames1211.81421011512161556-11043-7413-3617-27
Derek Wright710.0703116842125-787-2618-522-2
Derek Wright111.0113120214-71-23-5—
Dev Vanderhoof715.6109609751948-10443-865-188-15
Dev Vanderhoof38.024254121912-2612-250-10-1
Dom Parker106.1612514102024-8713-3711-502-6
Dylan Jaklitsch95.1463156302720-5616-384-182-4
E Santiago32.065500172-22-2—2-4
Eddie Bello99.3842211001829-745-1524-592-4
Frank D'esti1217.120562561514772-16057-9515-6546-56
Garrett Hassard1112.01328417891653-14235-7118-718-15
George Foti1115.11665119722463-15234-6729-8511-15
Graham Wooden918.917059331541467-15648-9619-6017-22
Hunter Sowersby79.365252170925-6213-3312-293-3
Ian Duncan79.7684815371427-7019-478-236-7
Jacob Beach29.0181222019-179-120-5—
Jake Imperato27.5157320105-244-131-114-6
Jake Imperato16.063210103-93-70-2—
Jalen McCallum1030.33031343123520124-198108-16216-3639-54
Jared Beach919.917963241061970-16351-9119-7220-29
Jared Conklin1112.31357769673658-13348-9210-419-15

Adam Rutherford – Jared Conklin · 1/2