SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2018 A

Champion: Integrated Chiropractic (Slime) · 11-3Slime returns after sitting out 2017 and wins the title again. Cam Hayes and Lloyd Johnson (Red-team legends) joined Integrated Chiropractic. Beat Putnam Pest Control (Maroon) 2–1 in the 8/6 finals. Maroon took Game 1 86–79, Slime took Game 2 90–85 OT, then Game 3 was 71–69. Cam Hayes had the game high with 25. Lloyd Johnson won it at the buzzer and is Finals MVP. Forest Green finished regular season 10–1. 5th Slime title. Integrated Chiropractic / Team Blendos.

Finals MVP: Lloyd JohnsonFinals MVP

MVP · Lloyd JohnsonOffensive Player of the Year · Mason WeirDefensive Player of the Year · Jo AnnanRookie of the Year · Noah YearsleyMost Improved · Frank D'estiSharpshooter · Alex MirabitoSixth Man of the Year · Wynn WilliamsBest Guard · Lloyd JohnsonBest Big · Garrett HassardHustle · Frank D'estiIronman · Kamil AlexanderSportsmanship · Derek Wright

111 player lines · 11 teams · 60 games

100% · 109/109 player game logs

Division 827487 on blendos18. Playoffs start 7/23. First round: Forest Green 66–Kelly Green 61, Slime 88–Sand 58, Maroon 77–Black 67, Gold 50–0 Navy forfeit. Semis 7/30: Slime 63–60 Gold, Maroon 82–80 Forest Green. Integrated Chiropractic (Slime) 11-3 champion over Putnam Pest Control (Maroon) 8-6, 2-1 finals on 8/6. Maroon took Game 1 86–79. Slime took Game 2 90–85 OT. Game 3 was 71–69. Cam Hayes had the game high with 25. Lloyd Johnson won it at the buzzer. Championship recap pages were empty; player logs from team pages are now on MPIDs. OT posted lines 87-84 vs recap 90-85. Forest Green 10-1 regular season. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2018 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

House pace

52 posted games. 148 combined (+4 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 10. 25% inside 5 · margin 16.0. 26 thirties · 4 forties. 71 double-doubles.

Pace

148

+4 vs the house

Close

25%

even with the house pts

Margin

16.0

-0.8 vs the house

30s

26

high 69

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)

Finals MVP: Lloyd JohnsonFinals MVP

Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)

Slime

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Lloyd Johnson

Integrated Chiropractic (Slime) beat Putnam Pest Control (Maroon) 2–1. Buzzer in game 1.

Offensive Player of the Year

Mason Weir

Defensive Player of the Year

Jo Annan

Rookie of the Year

Noah Yearsley

Most Improved

Frank D'esti

Sharpshooter

Alex Mirabito

Sixth Man of the Year

Wynn Williams

Best Guard

Lloyd Johnson

Sportsmanship

Derek Wright

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Mason Weir1436225.9
2Chris Garcia1025125.1
3Lloyd Johnson923726.3
4George Foti1423516.8
5Damian Zimmer1021521.5
6Garrett Hassard1118016.4
7Noah Yearsley717625.1
8Kyle Butler1017517.5
9Cam Hayes1417312.4
10Tanner Winchester916918.8

Games

Regular season

5/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)54
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)47
5/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green69
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)58
5/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)68
Golden Lotus (Gold)46
5/28/2018Oneonta Armory
Sand71
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)55
5/29/2018Oneonta Armory
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)75
Tino's Pizzeria (White)55
5/29/2018Oneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)73
Meeker State Farm (Black)56
5/29/2018Oneonta Armory
Golden Lotus (Gold)78
Sand77
5/29/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)50
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)0
6/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)60
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)55
6/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)56
Tino's Pizzeria (White)52
6/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)78
Golden Lotus (Gold)75
6/4/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)71
Sand66
6/5/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)82
Golden Lotus (Gold)70
6/5/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green78
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)53
6/5/2018Oneonta Armory
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)68
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)65
6/5/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)50
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)0
6/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)77
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)70
6/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)68
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)52
6/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green89
Tino's Pizzeria (White)55
6/11/2018Oneonta Armory
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)84
Meeker State Farm (Black)75
6/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)123
Sand84
6/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)117
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)90
6/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)103
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)82
6/18/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)120
Tino's Pizzeria (White)52
6/19/2018Oneonta Armory
Golden Lotus (Gold)99
Tino's Pizzeria (White)46
6/19/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green75
Golden Lotus (Gold)71
6/19/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green66
Meeker State Farm (Black)54
6/19/2018Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)81
Sand74
6/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)77
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)69
6/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Golden Lotus (Gold)96
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)74
6/25/2018Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)97
Tino's Pizzeria (White)60
6/25/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Forest Green50
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)0
7/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)87
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)74
7/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Sand89
Tino's Pizzeria (White)80
7/2/2018Oneonta Armory
Golden Lotus (Gold)97
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)80
7/2/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)50
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)0
7/9/2018Oneonta Armory
Sand98
Tino's Pizzeria (White)64
7/9/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)81
Meeker State Farm (Black)62
7/9/2018Oneonta Armory
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)92
Sand83
7/9/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Sand50
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)0
7/9/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Tino's Pizzeria (White)50
Cedar Crest Builders (Blue)0
7/10/2018Oneonta Armory
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)102
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)86
7/10/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green85
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)46
7/16/2018Oneonta Armory
Golden Lotus (Gold)89
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)73
7/16/2018Oneonta Armory
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)85
Putnam Pest Control (Maroon)73
7/16/2018Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)81
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)56
7/16/2018Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm (Black)88
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)67
7/17/2018Oneonta Armory
Sand69
Approved Towing (Kelly Green)66
7/17/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green64
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)57
7/17/2018ForfeitOneonta Armory
Tino's Pizzeria (White)50
Mirabito Energy Products (Navy)0
7/17/2018Oneonta Armory
Forest Green82
Amish Barn Co (Carolina Blue)68

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 111 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing1013.8138106221052454-9445-749-2021-33
Adam Rutherford15.05210032-51-21-3—
Adrian Martinez75.6394812312219-5319-480-51-4
Aidan Staib38.72617521810-295-135-161-1
Alex Mirabito621.81311721901250-9121-3129-602-2
Andre Bryant17.07721082-71-41-32-2
Andre Bryant15.05611082-91-51-40-2
Andrew Tenace410.34122941315-394-1711-22—
Arie Hillis-Brunson27.0141020047-157-15——
Austin Lamport46.5262581299-323-106-222-2
Ben Thibert16.06310023-63-6——
Billy Smith29.5191213168-165-73-9—
Blake Hitt38.7261193079362-3
Brad Feik14.04612062-132-80-5—
Bryan Backus1010.310334622532738-9027-4711-4316-26
Bryce Wooden67.74627710723-6523-630-20-1
Cam Hayes1412.417310137112196423414-5
Cameron Boyden79.969601146831-5830-561-26-10
Cameron Hill715.41086127130594234816-19
Chad Richards87.66157181201530-6030-560-41-2
Charles Dangelo41.566133232—2—
Charles Hobbib65.3323219921511-392-89-311-2
Charlie Kuhn210.521973377-115-82-35-6
Chris Garcia1025.1251644710131105-20378-13927-6414-22
Christian Cooper79.365338373325-5319-406-139-11
Cody Hall79.0633512541025-5814-3211-262-4
Colin Adam521.01051613311140-8319-3621-474-5
Connor Rollins1016.71676327403065-17239-9826-7411-14
Cooper Calzonetti48.53422103114131126-7
Damian Zimmer1021.521567421514488-17475-13113-4326-35
Dan Shelton98.0724010121228-6716-3812-294-4
Dan Villano89.47535181013833-9026-697-212-7
Dana White56.4323812922313-378-205-171-4
Danny Njoku810.18140471011930-7716-3314-447-9
Dave Bliss44.51825151279-239-220-1—
Dave Pickett10.0022100————
Derek Beames109.69653188101835-8122-4513-3613-23
Derek Wright811.59243121021733-8312-2621-575-6
Dev Vanderhoof88.9715810471331-6729-612-67-12
Dom Zupo811.49141132111939-8435-674-179-11

Aaron Laing – Dom Zupo · 1/3