SpringB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2024 B

Champion: Jade (Dangelo) · 6-2Playoffs started 4/28. Beat Red 68–64 on 5/5 for the title. Approved Towing (Ash Grey) won the regular season at 8–1. Jacob Beach (Jake) Finals MVP. No Grey–Jade title box on the sheet.

Finals MVP: Jacob BeachFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Approved Towing (Ash Grey) · 8-1Regular-season champion / #1 seed. Jade (Dangelo) won the playoff championship.

MVP · Evan LaneOffensive Player of the Year · Tarrell CumberbatchDefensive Player of the Year · Evan LaneRookie of the Year · Landon StantonSharpshooter · Danny Njoku

105 player lines · 11 teams · 41 games

100% · 101/101 player game logs

Eleven-team B on blendosspring24 division 1044579. Playoffs start 4/28. Jade (Dangelo) won the championship 68–64 over Red on 5/5. Approved Towing (Ash Grey) won the regular season at 8–1. Jacob Beach Finals MVP. No Grey–Jade title box on the sheet. All 11 clubs have posted boxes attached. Rob Scianimanico posted 7 nights on LeagueLineup (88 pts) vs legend 5 GP / 88. Sky Blue 3/17 vs Mint: posted lines 55 vs schedule 69.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2024 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

41 posted games. 136 combined (-8 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Spring by 9. 17% inside 5 · margin 18.8. 14 thirties · 6 forties. 87 double-doubles.

Pace

136

-8 vs the house

Close

17%

-7 pts vs the house

Margin

18.8

+1.9 vs the house

30s

14

high 55

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Jade (Dangelo)

Finals MVP: Jacob BeachFinals MVP

Dangelo (Jade)

Jade

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Jacob Beach

Jade (Dangelo) B playoff champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Tarrell Cumberbatch

Defensive Player of the Year

Evan Lane

Rookie of the Year

Landon Stanton

Sharpshooter

Danny Njoku

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 4/28. Playoff champion Jade (Dangelo). Approved Towing (Ash Grey) won the regular season. Championship 5/5: Jade 68–Red 64. Jacob Beach Finals MVP. No Grey–Jade title box on the sheet.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Jaklitsch (Red)6-2662474+188
2Approved Towing (Ash Grey)RS #16-1528479+49
3Team Blendos (Orchid)6-3714678+36
4Dangelo (Jade)Champ5-2510449+61
5Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)4-3488453+35
6Zimmer (Maroon)3-4556554+2
7Thomas (Sand)3-4394445-51
8Burns (Mint)2-6444565-121
9Woodard (Black)1-3310289+21
10BG (Navy)1-4206310-104
11Jonah (Green)1-6364480-116

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku933337.0
2Cam Hayes1020020.0
3Jo Annan815919.9
4Colin Adam815619.5
5Jacob Beach715021.4
6Kevin Kurkowski513927.8
7Damian Zimmer612520.8
8Derek Burns912313.7
9Eddie Bello911813.1
10Anthony Salcido811113.9

Games

Regular season

3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)82
Woodard (Black)71
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)50
Dangelo (Jade)44
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)92
Zimmer (Maroon)48
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)60
Thomas (Sand)46
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)74
BG (Navy)30
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
#5Burns (Mint)47
Jonah (Green)42
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)81
Zimmer (Maroon)69
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)83
Woodard (Black)67
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
Thomas (Sand)63
#5Burns (Mint)55
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)69
#5Burns (Mint)63
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)67
Dangelo (Jade)61
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
BG (Navy)42
Jonah (Green)41
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)117
#5Burns (Mint)43
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)109
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)89
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Zimmer (Maroon)87
Thomas (Sand)52
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Woodard (Black)104
Jonah (Green)49
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Jade)73
BG (Navy)47
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)83
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)76
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Jade)97
Zimmer (Maroon)93
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
Thomas (Sand)53
Jonah (Green)42
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)75
Woodard (Black)68
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)79
Jonah (Green)53
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)69
#3Jaklitsch (Red)62
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Zimmer (Maroon)96
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)79
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Thomas (Sand)73
BG (Navy)49
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Jade)85
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)55
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
#5Burns (Mint)49
BG (Navy)38
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)99
Jonah (Green)72
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)80
#5Burns (Mint)62
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
Zimmer (Maroon)89
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)77
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)99
Thomas (Sand)56
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Jade)74
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)63
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
#3Jaklitsch (Red)78
Delhi HS + FA (Sky Blue)54
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Team Blendos (Orchid)53
Thomas (Sand)51
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)75
#3Jaklitsch (Red)72
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
#1Approved Towing (Ash Grey)91
#5Burns (Mint)69
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Jade)76
Zimmer (Maroon)74
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
Jonah (Green)65
#5Burns (Mint)56

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 105 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr324.373181432627-5413-2814-265-6
Aaron Smith Jr320.3611816100620-456-1214-337-8
Abbey Smith67.5451715411717-536-1211-41—
Adam Peddie66.33816851816-4415-391-55-9
Aidyn Hitchcock13.03511021-40-31-1—
Alex Woeppel710.17151181352032-8530-602-255-13
Andrew Tenace413.5542910141223-4715-278-20—
Anthony Salcido813.91112821511440-9123-4517-4614-17
Anthony Soto19.09420014-104-50-51-2
Arien Sherman38.32519516310-235-145-9—
Austin Felzak56.834154301313-409-244-164-4
Ben Helme513.467258411223-574-919-482-3
Bisskit Robinson614.0845485122136-8033-583-229-16
Braden Murphy312.7388410817-2913-214-8—
Brennen Lawton611.77063952826-4425-411-317-21
Bruce Dunckle89.97967141241237-6637-650-15-9
Bryce Kohout710.473456372030-7320-4010-333-7
Caleb Stanton62.8171661068-277-151-120-3
Cam Hayes1020.0200151421262582-19252-9630-966-9
Cam Sitts10.0011102————
Chad Swartwout Jr52.4121111245-223-102-12—
Chris Moreno21.02010001-41-10-3—
Colin Adam819.51562717140856-13916-3640-1034-5
Cyller Cimko78.4592810601225-6820-355-334-10
Cyrus Megale511.05522210919-722-917-63—
Damian Zimmer620.81255126932053-15239-8814-645-14
Daniel Penubothula117.017631128-197-111-8—
Danny Njoku937.0333534421038120-24150-7770-16423-28
Delijah Kenchen16.06000062-110-22-9—
Derek Burns913.712358211803352-14040-9112-497-18
Derek Wright413.052185231021-3011-1410-16—
Donovan Williams113.0131120026-125-71-5—
Dylan Jaklitsch97.6684057522227-9315-3612-572-6
E Santiago83.0244525102179-224-155-71-1
Ed Newman43.5141283265-271-124-15—
Eddie Bello913.11183114701245-11418-3927-751-2
Ethan Finch611.267371792327-5619-308-265-6
Ethan Jubar711.983998742137-12134-893-326-14
Ezra Ontl69.35681060723-7714-409-371-2
Gavin Dicks52.81414730195-165-120-44-8

Aaron Smith Jr – Gavin Dicks · 1/3