SpringA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2024 A

Champion: Iron Grey (Dangelo) · 8-1Playoffs started 4/28. Regular season closed 4/21. White did not dress. Beat Bello Electric (Navy) 78–55 on 5/5 for the title. Also beat Sapphire 87–62 that night. Ted Hinnenkamp Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Ted HinnenkampFinals MVP

MVP · Graham WoodenOffensive Player of the Year · Graham WoodenDefensive Player of the Year · Evan LaneRookie of the Year · Pat EvansSharpshooter · Kobe LongBest Guard · Graham WoodenBest Big · Evan Lane

81 player lines · 8 teams · 29 games

70/73 player game logs

Seven-team A on blendosspring24 division 1044578. Playoffs start 4/28. Regular season closed 4/21. White did not dress playoffs. Iron Grey (Dangelo) won the championship at 8–1, beating Navy 78–55 on 5/5. Bello Electric is Navy (team 7230634) — Foulds, Zan Stewart, Lawton, Codrington, Dabbraccio, Eddie Bello. That group is 2024 A, not 2023 Pink. Cheshcuts (White) 5–2, Black (Jaklitsch) 6–3, Navy 5–5. 3/24 White 50–0 Pink is a forfeit. 4/21 Pink 104–97 Sapphire has scores; some player logs still coming in. Ted Hinnenkamp Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2024 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

28 posted games. 163 combined (+19 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 18. 21% inside 5 · margin 14.1. 20 thirties · 5 forties. 41 double-doubles.

Pace

163

+19 vs the house

Close

21%

-3 pts vs the house

Margin

14.1

-2.7 vs the house

30s

20

high 56

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Iron Grey (Dangelo)

Finals MVP: Ted HinnenkampFinals MVP

Dangelo (Iron Grey)

Iron Grey

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Ted Hinnenkamp

Iron Grey (Dangelo) A champion, 8–1.

Offensive Player of the Year

Graham Wooden

Defensive Player of the Year

Evan Lane

Rookie of the Year

Pat Evans

Sharpshooter

Kobe Long

Best Guard

Graham Wooden

Best Big

Evan Lane

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 4/28. Regular season closed 4/21. White did not dress. Play-in 4/28, championship 5/5. Title: Iron Grey (Dangelo) over Navy 78–55. Ted Hinnenkamp Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Dangelo (Iron Grey)Champ6-1598483+115
2Jaklitsch (Black)6-2738687+51
3Cheshcuts (White)5-2535505+30
4Hartwick (Sky Blue)3-4606598+8
5Bello Electric (Navy)3-4525594-69
6Woodard (Sapphire)1-6502555-53
7Free Agents (Pink)1-6484566-82
8Blue————

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku929632.9
2Jon Foulds1022022.0
3Jacob Beach919922.1
4Zan Stewart819424.3
5Ted Hinnenkamp915417.1
6Xavier Hill515430.8
7Aaron Smith Jr815018.8
8Daniel Oyediran714721.0
9Colin Adam913915.4
10Zan Stewart613422.3

Games

Regular season

3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)88
#2Bello Electric (Navy)44
3/10/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)85
Hartwick (Sky Blue)83
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)82
#4Woodard (Sapphire)72
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
Cheshcuts (White)70
#4Woodard (Sapphire)64
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
#2Bello Electric (Navy)71
Cheshcuts (White)66
3/17/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)104
#5Free Agents (Pink)60
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)102
Hartwick (Sky Blue)78
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)73
#4Woodard (Sapphire)52
3/24/2024Oneonta Armory
Cheshcuts (White)106
Hartwick (Sky Blue)97
3/24/2024ForfeitOneonta Armory
Cheshcuts (White)50
#5Free Agents (Pink)0
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
Cheshcuts (White)96
Jaklitsch (Black)85
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
Hartwick (Sky Blue)78
#4Woodard (Sapphire)76
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
#2Bello Electric (Navy)74
#5Free Agents (Pink)66
3/31/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)71
Hartwick (Sky Blue)60
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)99
#2Bello Electric (Navy)91
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
#2Bello Electric (Navy)77
#4Woodard (Sapphire)63
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Hartwick (Sky Blue)90
#5Free Agents (Pink)71
4/7/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)111
Cheshcuts (White)108
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
#4Woodard (Sapphire)78
#5Free Agents (Pink)71
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)92
#2Bello Electric (Navy)81
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
Cheshcuts (White)89
Dangelo (Iron Grey)77
4/14/2024Oneonta Armory
Dangelo (Iron Grey)74
Jaklitsch (Black)70
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
Hartwick (Sky Blue)120
#2Bello Electric (Navy)87
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
Jaklitsch (Black)123
#5Free Agents (Pink)112
4/21/2024Oneonta Armory
#5Free Agents (Pink)104
#4Woodard (Sapphire)97

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 81 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr818.8150262650556-9429-4427-5011-15
Abbey Smith51.26042022-80-32-5—
Alex Klybas27.5151110017-117-70-41-2
Alex Wehrli75.438391274—17-4414-323-121-2
Alex White112.012413055-104-51-51-2
Alex White41.871611053-142-81-60-1
Alex Woeppel27.5151361026-135-121-12-4
Bisskit Robinson13.03100001-61-40-21-2
Brandon Erwood20.00231030-70-20-5—
Brennen Lawton813.01047619841040-8637-753-1121-30
Brennen Lawton810.5847814321036-6433-533-119-12
Brock Weidman620.31222217412448-12625-5023-763-9
Cam Hayes10.00812010-5—0-5—
Chris Brown10.002000—0-3—0-3—
Colin Adam915.413923650548-10011-2937-716-9
Damian Zimmer711.782371753534-6931-613-811-17
Daniel Oyediran721.01473318301760-12546-8414-4113-20
Daniel Penubothula218.03627400415-3510-165-191-3
Danny Njoku932.9296546017021114-22262-9452-12816-29
Donovan Williams110.0101152035-145-100-4—
Dyer Moore43.0127531—5-173-52-12—
Dylan Jaklitsch83.830232710612-1466-140-3
Eddie Bello106.66614610425-6810-2715-411-2
Elijah Castillo424.397261980743-8038-625-186-6
Ethan Kober30.00810030-60-40-20-1
George Foti816.012827811646-9711-2035-771-2
Ivan Richardson13.03621031-30-11-2—
Jackson79.969398931826-7611-2215-542-2
Jackson Frame22.55110042-81-41-4—
Jacob Beach922.119932281521581-17165-11516-5621-28
Jaiden Carter132.0324100111-211-410-17—
Jake Imperato310.0304110412-246-116-13—
Jared Beach412.3491612831117-5414-303-2412-19
Jared Conklin36.018973157-207-140-64-5
Jazz Burks516.88432261031038-7137-601-117-14
Jeremiah Boateng614.788457121241-7341-720-16-13
Jesse Woodard Jr15.05300022-42-20-21-1
Jesse Woodard Sr71.712754055-233-82-15—
Jo Annan522.21114322541239-7427-4312-3121-31
Jon Foulds1022.02207130713698-21189-1749-3715-24

Aaron Smith Jr – Jon Foulds · 1/3