SpringA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2019 A

Champion: Miller Financial (Red) · 8-1A champion. 7 clubs, 6 made playoffs. Red and Purple byes. First round 5/6: Orange 50–Royal Blue 0, Black 53–Carolina Blue 44. Semis: Red 84–Orange 58, Black 93–Purple 84. Title: Red 99–Black 62. Silver missed. Empty Blue row folded into Royal Blue. Dalton Walsh Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory.

Finals MVP: Dalton WalshFinals MVP

MVP · Jordan GutierrezOffensive Player of the Year · Jimmy DonleyDefensive Player of the Year · Jared BeachRookie of the Year · Justin DaoudMost Improved · Steve DangeloSharpshooter · Jimmy DonleySixth Man of the Year · Jo AnnanBest Big · Travis WoodsHustle Award · Jacob BeachIronman · Cam HayesSportsmanship · Dev Vanderhoof

77 player lines · 7 teams · 31 games

100% · 76/76 player game logs

Seven-team A on blendosspring19 division 842599. 6 made playoffs; Silver missed. Red (1) and Purple (2) byes. First round 5/6: Orange 50–Royal Blue 0, Black 53–Carolina Blue 44. Semis: Red 84–Orange 58, Black 93–Purple 84. Championship: Miller Financial (Red) 99–Black 62. Empty Blue row is Royal Blue. Dalton Walsh Finals MVP. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2019 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

29 posted games. 158 combined (+14 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 13. 21% inside 5 · margin 15.9. 20 thirties · 8 forties. 43 double-doubles.

Pace

158

+14 vs the house

Close

21%

-4 pts vs the house

Margin

15.9

-0.9 vs the house

30s

20

high 61

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

7 clubs. 6 made it. Red and Purple byes. First round 5/6: Orange vs Royal Blue, Black vs Carolina Blue. Title is Red over Black. Silver missed.

Playoff seeds

  1. 1Red
  2. 2Purple
  3. 3Black
  4. 4Orange
  5. 5Royal Blue
  6. 6Carolina Blue

Champion

Championship roster · Miller Financial (Red)

Finals MVP: Dalton WalshFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Dalton Walsh

Miller Financial (Red) A champion, 8–1.

Offensive Player of the Year

Jimmy Donley

Defensive Player of the Year

Jared Beach

Rookie of the Year

Justin Daoud

Most Improved

Steve Dangelo

Sharpshooter

Jimmy Donley

Sixth Man of the Year

Jo Annan

Best Big

Travis Woods

Hustle Award

Jacob Beach

Ironman

Cam Hayes

Sportsmanship

Dev Vanderhoof

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

7 clubs. 6 made the playoffs. Red (1) and Purple (2) byes. Silver missed. Empty Blue row is folded into Royal Blue. Championship is Red over Black.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Damian Zimmer1126624.2
2Jordan Gutierrez924527.2
3Justin Daoud922625.1
4Evan Lane519138.2
5Jimmy Donley516132.2
6Jo Annan715422.0
7Travis Woods615225.3
8Jared Beach814518.1
9Wynn Williams1013313.3
10Steve Dangelo713218.9

Games

Regular season

3/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)91
#4Bello Electric (Orange)71
3/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Black74
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)72
3/3/2019Oneonta Armory
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)72
Mel's At 22 (Silver)69
3/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Orange)85
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)66
3/10/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Black70
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)45
3/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Black81
#4Bello Electric (Orange)65
3/17/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)88
Mel's At 22 (Silver)82
3/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)105
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)74
3/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)89
#1Miller Financial (Red)70
3/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)66
#4Bello Electric (Orange)63
3/24/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Black71
Mel's At 22 (Silver)61
3/31/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)100
#4Bello Electric (Orange)87
3/31/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)94
#3Black59
3/31/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)76
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)71
3/31/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)98
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)75
3/31/2019ForfeitOneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Orange)50
Mel's At 22 (Silver)0
4/7/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)132
Mel's At 22 (Silver)94
4/7/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Orange)95
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)53
4/7/2019Oneonta Armory
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)100
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)83
4/14/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)102
#3Black93
4/14/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)71
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)67
4/14/2019Oneonta Armory
#6Steenland MFG (Carolina Blue)72
Mel's At 22 (Silver)70
4/21/2019Oneonta Armory
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)127
Mel's At 22 (Silver)111
4/21/2019Oneonta Armory
#1Miller Financial (Red)64
#3Black57
4/21/2019Oneonta Armory
#3Black78
#5Champ's Barbershop (Royal Blue)68
4/21/2019Oneonta Armory
#4Bello Electric (Orange)86
#2Beach Plumbing & Heating (Purple)80

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 77 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing511.055482785523-4218-275-154-6
Aidan Fox119.019910006-133-43-94-6
Andre Chambers113.013741016-125-71-5—
Anthony Jones610.764242780926-3919-267-135-6
Brandon124.0241141139-175-74-102-3
Cam Hayes910.7968251331539-8322-3717-461-4
Cameron Oswald910.1915211331441-9235-736-193-8
Carlos Ithier Jr49.337131240313-362-711-29—
Charles Dangelo611.0661940100525-5412-2213-323-3
Colin Adam67.04215960617-509-148-36—
Craig Orner120.020611126-113-63-55-6
Dalton Walsh716.011260969744-9532-6612-2912-28
Damian Zimmer1124.2266464010231112-21697-16615-5027-42
Dan Baker55.42715251111511-268-153-112-6
Dave Bliss210.020910019-199-19—2-2
Dave Pickett33.711722015-134-91-4—
Dawson Backus39.7295780011-244-67-18—
Derek Beames413.55425923718-3911-207-1911-14
Derek Wright212.02413202410-216-134-8—
Dev Vanderhoof714.19948715747-8546-761-94-9
Dom Parker615.0901917401632-11115-4517-669-13
Dylan Frost115.015932237-126-91-3—
Dylan Jaklitsch55.2261245401911-427-184-240-1
E Santiago81.0824333003-171-112-6—
Eddie Bello69.054221540620-506-1314-37—
Ethan Finch320.762227411624-5616-288-286-8
Evan Lane538.219112111671383-13668-10915-2710-16
Frank Sbaschnik18.08132003-73-60-12-3
Garrett Reynolds23.06221022-90-22-7—
Gavin Griffin22.04510102-52-30-2—
Geoffrey Mattice614.386361240837-8529-578-284-8
George Foti117.017342017-114-63-5—
Glenn Butler211.523231009-166-113-52-3
Hunter Sowersby615.0902320102534-9018-4116-496-10
Jacob Beach911.71054918511442-9031-5311-3710-14
Jake Imperato511.256147401022-4114-218-204-4
Jared Beach818.1145652217131855-10533-5322-5213-21
Jared Conklin717.91254820941549-11136-7113-4014-23
Jared Jones518.492162012737-5820-2617-321-2
Jared Smith25.511740014-132-82-51-2

Aaron Laing – Jared Smith · 1/2