WinterOpenBlendos Oneonta

Winter 2017

Champion: Navy · 10-0Finished 10–0. Regular season 7–0. First round Dec 10: Navy 112–Grey 74, Red 72–Blue 44, Black 61–Carolina Blue 59, Purple 84–Maroon 48. Semis Dec 17: Navy 101–Purple 80, Red 87–Black 84. Championship Dec 17: Navy 81–Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red) 80 on a last-second miss from Eric Edwards. Ed Palmatier Jr Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Ed Palmatier JrFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Navy · 7-0Undefeated regular-season #1 seed. Finished 10–0 after playoffs (Navy 81–Red 80 in the title).

MVP · Ed Palmatier JrOffensive Player of the Year · Damian ZimmerDefensive Player of the Year · Brendan ArcherSharpshooter · Ed Palmatier JrBest Guard · Ed Palmatier JrBest Big · Brendan ArcherHustle Award · Matt Vogel

87 player lines · 10 teams · 42 games

100% · 86/86 player game logs

Navy finished 10–0. Regular season 7–0, then three playoff wins. First round Dec 10 at the Armory (8 make it — Navy 112–Grey 74, Red 72–Blue 44, Black 61–Carolina Blue 59, Purple 84–Maroon 48). Semis Dec 17: Navy 101–Purple 80, Red 87–Black 84. Championship Dec 17: Navy 81–Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red) 80 on a last-second miss from Eric Edwards. Ed Palmatier Jr Finals MVP. Site winterblend17, division 811804.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Winter 2017 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Tight nights

42 posted games. 150 combined (+7 combined vs the house). 31% inside 5 · margin 17.3. 20 thirties · 6 forties. 86 double-doubles.

Pace

150

+7 vs the house

Close

31%

+7 pts vs the house

Margin

17.3

+0.5 vs the house

30s

20

high 48

Loudest club

Navy

101.8 PF/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Winter. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Winter 2017: Navy finished 10–0. First round Dec 10. Semis Dec 17: Navy 101–Purple 80, Red 87–Black 84. Title Dec 17: Navy 81–Red 80 on a last-second miss.

Champion

Championship roster · Navy

Finals MVP: Ed Palmatier JrFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

MVP

Ed Palmatier Jr

League MVP — Navy championship winter. Confirmed in Praise to Past Champions.

Finals MVP

Ed Palmatier Jr

Navy 81–Red 80 championship. Ed Palmatier Jr Finals MVP.

Offensive Player of the Year

Damian Zimmer

Defensive Player of the Year

Brendan Archer

Sharpshooter

Ed Palmatier Jr

Best Guard

Ed Palmatier Jr

Hustle Award

Matt Vogel

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Final including playoffs. Navy finished 10–0 (7–0 regular season).

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1NavyChamp10-01,018738+280
2Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)8-2915722+193
3Carolina Blue5-3604603+1
4Purple4-5674689-15
5Maroon4-4525558-33
6Steenland MFG (Black)4-5644688-44
7Bello Electric (Blue)3-5489589-100
8Grey2-6511619-108
9Macadoodles (Orange)1-6423505-82
10Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)1-6505597-92

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Ed Palmatier Jr1036836.8
2Damian Zimmer823529.4
3Eric Edwards820025.0
4Brendan Archer918020.0
5Tevon Erwin917219.1
6Evan Lane916618.4
7Jo Annan716623.7
8Cam Hayes1016516.5
9Emil Aponte816220.3
10Jared Beach915517.2

Games

Regular season

10/29/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy113
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)106
10/29/2017Oneonta Armory
Maroon56
Purple54
10/29/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue86
Bello Electric (Blue)62
10/29/2017Oneonta Armory
Steenland MFG (Black)73
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)66
10/29/2017Oneonta Armory
Grey74
Macadoodles (Orange)55
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy106
Bello Electric (Blue)56
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Maroon58
Macadoodles (Orange)57
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Maroon83
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)80
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy134
Purple96
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple79
Grey65
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Blue)59
Steenland MFG (Black)56
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)125
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)72
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)91
Macadoodles (Orange)53
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue79
Grey63
11/5/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue83
Steenland MFG (Black)66
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)75
Maroon73
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue72
Maroon61
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Steenland MFG (Black)89
Purple85
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Blue)63
Grey58
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Macadoodles (Orange)71
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)63
11/12/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy95
Carolina Blue55
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Grey54
Maroon53
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)85
Purple69
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple56
Bello Electric (Blue)52
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Bello Electric (Blue)83
Macadoodles (Orange)67
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Carolina Blue91
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)82
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy84
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)54
11/19/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy95
Steenland MFG (Black)68
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Maroon93
Steenland MFG (Black)82
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Purple71
Macadoodles (Orange)59
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Catskill Mtn. Ginseng Co (Forest Green)88
Bello Electric (Blue)70
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)113
Carolina Blue79
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Meeker State Farm / Red Jug Pub (Red)81
Grey54
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Navy97
Grey69
12/3/2017Oneonta Armory
Steenland MFG (Black)65
Macadoodles (Orange)61

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 87 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing615.3926620791731-7124-487-2323-29
Abel Clark53.0151146085-162-33-13—
Adrian Martinez87.459536521226-6025-511-96-13
Anthony Jones620.012050171332246-12733-6513-6215-24
Anthony Warcup511.457174221023-5216-277-254-5
Arie Hillis-Brunson1015.2152881084771-11371-113—10-12
Ben Helme815.01205030922340-9319-3721-565-7
Blake Hitt913.41212820831036-915-1131-802-4
Brendan Archer920.01801042611161282-13579-1203-1513-24
Bryan Case10.00200020-40-20-2—
Bryce Kohout712.185344323431-7710-2221-552-5
Caleb Lapinel56.030231060912-2612-180-86-8
Cam Hayes1016.5165104748102353-941637-8910-15
Charles Dangelo811.894202750933-5610-1323-433-3
Chris Gonzalez616.2974220812429-857-1722-6813-14
Cole Lapinel72.417923186-183-53-13—
Colin Adam716.611620161031144-9825-3219-663-5
Collin Schick87.8622316511723-6216-347-285-9
Connor Brown114.014910005-104-91-13-4
Damian Zimmer829.4235782714024100-19191-1549-3722-38
Dan Nelson63.0181485198-227-161-61-3
Danny Lapin71.611862035-95-80-11-2
Darryl Valentine710.674341021030-5621-379-195-18
Dashawn King815.11214524922147-9534-5713-3810-13
Dave Pickett83.93128635515-3515-290-61-3
Davionne Price62.515252180217-327-260-61-4
Dawson Backus55.0258610511-268-83-18—
Derek Johnson65.533265311914-3511-233-122-3
Dev Vanderhoof89.5768053121836-8236-790-34-12
Dylan Jaklitsch85.3423152532417-5515-342-216-10
Dylan Umbra419.0762411710624-599-1415-455-6
E Santiago91.11014156055-135-90-4—
Ed Palmatier Jr1036.8368457812924108-18422-2286-16216-17
Eddie Bello87.15722400818-527-1511-376-6
Emil Aponte820.316272211143668-13959-999-4015-23
Eric Edwards825.020082451182883-14072-9711-4323-38
Evan Lane918.41661311912113271-15156-9415-575-11
Garrett Pitcher818.41473627311744-782123-5914-18
Garrett Reynolds82.11730992147-294-103-19—
George Sheley717.31212412913045-12618-4327-834-5

Aaron Laing – George Sheley · 1/3