SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2014 A

Champion: Slime Green · 12-0Green evolved to Slime Green. Undefeated. Integrated Chiropractic. Dynasty begins. Chris Garcia Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

MVP · Chris GarciaOffensive Player of the Year · Monte RichardsonDefensive Player of the Year · DJ BasileDefensive Player of the Year · Ron AlstonRookie of the Year · Mike DabbraccioMost Improved · Joe InnesMost Valuable Veteran · John FordSharpshooter · Steve DangeloSixth Man of the Year · Alec PicinichSportsmanship · Steve Dangelo

79 player lines · 8 teams · 36 games

100% · 75/75 player game logs

Green evolved to Slime Green and went 12–0. Playoffs start 7/29. Slime swept Red in a best 2 of 3 on 8/17. Team Webb and Team Walker were All-Star and are not counted. Gyms: Neahwa Park, Hartwick, Laurens, Davenport — Armory starts 2017. FGA not recorded.

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

36 posted games. 116 combined (-27 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Summer by 22. 19% inside 5 · margin 13.4. 4 thirties. 35 double-doubles.

Pace

116

-27 vs the house

Close

19%

-5 pts vs the house

Margin

13.4

-3.5 vs the house

30s

4

high 34

Loudest club

Red

69.6 PF/G

Stingiest club

Slime

45.6 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Slime Green

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Chris Garcia

Slime Green 12–0. Integrated Chiropractic. Dynasty begins.

Offensive Player of the Year

Monte Richardson

Defensive Player of the Year

DJ Basile

Defensive Player of the Year

Ron Alston

Rookie of the Year

Mike Dabbraccio

Most Improved

Joe Innes

Most Valuable Veteran

John Ford

Sharpshooter

Steve Dangelo

Sixth Man of the Year

Alec Picinich

Sportsmanship

Steve Dangelo

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1SlimeChamp8-0524365+159
2Red7-1557497+60
3Black4-4457469-12
4Gold4-4445469-24
5Purple2-6436453-17
6Blue2-6406464-58
7Silver1-7472580-108
8Twin Mountain Top Construction (Royal Blue)0-142——

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Chris Garcia1225521.3
2Mike Deluca919021.1
3Monte Richardson1219015.8
4Cam Hayes1218415.3
5Tanner Metzko914115.7
6Mike Ontl1014014.0
7Travis Woods913515.0
8Matt Miller1012712.7
9Eric Burns1012412.4
10Aaron Laing121169.7

Games

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 79 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing129.71168314221695148311-20
Alec Picinich128.5102691175114442212-26
Alec Picinich14.0440001144—0-2
Alex Vanduesen115.0153420277—1-2
Brandon Butts214.0281953231111—6-11
Brendan Chase62.71623013466—4-8
Brendan Harder614.0844474543634210-18
Buddy Adam86.0483512407176113-5
Cam Hayes1215.31849420851266323418-29
Cam Hayes16.062000122—2—
Chad Burns86.65355199517232125-18
Chad Richards96.256344427242317-19
Chris Garcia1221.3255399124039108102633-50
Corey Hartman72.7191987187432-2
Dan Baker20.0074312————
Dan Shelton93.128429451711924-10
Dan Toombs108.6864532162363523124-17
Dana White26.513922024—41-2
Dave Bliss73.72629822111212—2-5
David Harrell10.0010001————
David Thompsen15.0575012211—
Demario Reed65.23116671812934-8
Derek Burns61.59421063121-2
DJ Basile92.9264126344168264-5
Don Stanley73.1224354599—4-8
Dustin Haney95.34820612114191182-7
Dylan Jaklitsch22.046450122——
E Santiago81.512181530744—4-4
Eric Burns1012.41244022212145043717-33
Eric Dorsey712.3865126156152922721-33
Eric Ehrhart73.927204721110461-2
Ernest McCleese28.51779104871—
Greg Mattice125.6676571410622828—11-17
Jake Vandusen125.3635257462424—15-28
Jeremiah Ford119.2101501313413433678-13
Jimmy Hill112.012221144—40-2
Joe Ballard47.0282211511410644-8
Joe DeMauro24.5910212344—1-1
Joe Innes615.5936318737434216-17
John Bramsen114.0149441277——

Aaron Laing – John Bramsen · 1/2