SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2013 A

Champion: Green · 11-1First title. Best 2 of 3 vs Blue — Green swept both on Aug 6. Green became Slime Green the next summer. Chris Garcia Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

MVP · Chris GarciaOffensive Player of the Year · Chris GarciaDefensive Player of the Year · DJ BasileStill in the gymsRookie of the Year · Terrance ParkerMost Improved · Quinn DorseyComeback Player · John BramsenMost Valuable Veteran · Dave BlissSharpshooter · Cam HayesSharpshooter · Samuel HaileSixth Man of the Year · Zumar OrtizSportsmanship · Cam HayesSportsmanship · Samuel Haile

87 player lines · 8 teams · 40 games

100% · 87/87 player game logs

Gyms: Neahwa Park, Hartwick College, Laurens Central School, Davenport Central School. The Armory starts in 2017. Missed shots (FGA) were not recorded these years.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2013 A (first A league) scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

39 posted games. 113 combined (-31 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Summer by 25. 31% inside 5 · margin 10.4. 7 thirties · 2 forties. 18 double-doubles.

Pace

113

-31 vs the house

Close

31%

+6 pts vs the house

Margin

10.4

-6.5 vs the house

30s

7

high 42

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Green

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Chris Garcia

Green 11–1. First Blendos A title. Green became Slime Green the next summer.

Offensive Player of the Year

Chris Garcia

Defensive Player of the Year

DJ Basile

Most Improved

Quinn Dorsey

Comeback Player

John Bramsen

Most Valuable Veteran

Dave Bliss

Sharpshooter

Cam Hayes

Sharpshooter

Samuel Haile

Sixth Man of the Year

Zumar Ortiz

Sportsmanship

Cam Hayes

Sportsmanship

Samuel Haile

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1GreenChamp7-1490370+120
2Purple5-3389362+27
3Grey5-3473457+16
4Black4-4407411-4
5Orange4-4491496-5
6Yellow3-5451479-28
7Blue3-5415453-38
8Red1-7387475-88

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Chris Garcia1230625.5
2Matt Miller1017217.2
3Travis Woods1016416.4
4Ryan Greene915517.2
5Will Joslyn814017.5
6Monte Richardson913314.8
7Eric Burns1212710.6
8Aaron Laing812315.4
9Eric Dorsey811914.9
10Quinn Dorsey911713.0

Games

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 87 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing815.4123551381304539627-37
Albe Hulick814.1113601193042281415-23
Alec Picinich85.846198050201915-9
Allen Ruffles17.075000533—1-2
Ben Pierson30.723211311—0-1
Bobby Wheet73.02116153101091—
Brad Feik74.129304330111016-9
Brandon Duran34.012105000532—
Brandon Tuttle15.0570007211—
Brendan Chase97.76965447653232—5-12
Brendan Neary73.92718752011650-2
Brian Webster96.86117151239241113—
Bryce Wooden43.5145211066—2-4
Cam Hayes911.910761124004015252-9
Caron Hill117.01712312055—7-8
Chad Burns73.927481871010916-10
Chris Garcia1225.5306396819101211041747-57
Corey Hartman52.010664004311-2
Dale Morley13.03210001—1—
Dan Devantier78.15722164201914514-24
Dan Shelton64.82933540011834-6
Dan Toombs910.393323013032403285-12
Danny Haynes108.4842442180031211012-21
Dave Bliss41.56111001033——
Dave Weaver112.9326126143012844-5
Demetrius Turner96.7604813830272251-5
DJ Basile101.7176930371077—3-4
Don Stanley81.1949482033—3-8
Dustin Haney92.8253217158010550-2
Dylan Umbra14.041241022—0-1
Eric Burns1210.612740352613447351221-30
Eric Dorsey814.911966316113144321219-28
Gerry Joy78.761502382502424—13-23
Greg Mattice126.3756210112623231110-17
Harrison Clinton25.51134200413—
Jacob Minor54.6232574008261-2
Jake Vandusen126.2746264203131—12-24
Jay Davine713.4941731190036241210-14
Jay Mattice27.0149101055—4-10
Jeff Flynn611.569191283025619—

Aaron Laing – Jeff Flynn · 1/3