SpringB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Spring 2025 B

Champion: Poolbrook Contracting (White) · 4-6B playoff champion. Playoffs started 4/27. Team Blendos (Brown) was the 1-seed and forfeited — not enough players. White beat Berry 69–58 on 5/4 for the title. Graham Wooden Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Graham WoodenFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Team Blendos (Brown) · 7-1Regular-season champion / #1 seed. Poolbrook Contracting (White) won the playoff championship.

MVP · Kevin KurkowskiOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Evan LaneRookie of the Year · Pat TerkMost Improved Player · Bryce KohoutSharpshooter · Linton WainrightIronman · Naji LawrenceSportsmanship · Trystan Rossman

84 player lines · 9 teams · 36 games

100% · 84/84 player game logs

Nine-team B on blendosspring25. Poolbrook Contracting (White) won the playoff championship at 4-6. Team Blendos (Brown) was regular-season #1 at 7-1. Heliconia 7-2, Military Green 5-2, Irish Green 5-4, Sand 4-4, Berry 4-5, Black 2-6, Violet 0-8. Heliconia 50-0 Berry 4/13 is a forfeit. Lavell Dennis (P-898) Black 4 GP / 43 PTS. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Spring 2025 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Hot floor

35 posted games. 152 combined (+9 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Spring by 7. 31% inside 5 · margin 16.8. 23 thirties · 8 forties. 67 double-doubles.

Pace

152

+9 vs the house

Close

31%

+7 pts vs the house

Margin

16.8

even with the house

30s

23

high 46

Stingiest club

Berry

52.9 PA/G

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Spring. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Poolbrook Contracting (White)

Finals MVP: Graham WoodenFinals MVP

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Graham Wooden

Poolbrook Contracting (White) B playoff champion.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

Defensive Player of the Year

Evan Lane

led blocks and rebounds

Rookie of the Year

Pat Terk

17.5/3.4/3.1

Most Improved Player

Bryce Kohout

Sharpshooter

Linton Wainright

36 threes, high of 9

Sportsmanship

Trystan Rossman

All-Blendos First Team

Aaron Smith Jr

19.5/7.0/6.5 - 49% FG, 47% 3PT, 1.7 stl

Evan Lane

32.8/23.0/5.6 - 61% FG, 48% 3PT, 2.6 blk

Jo Annan

28.3/8.3/5.0 - 67% FG, 62% 3PT

Kayden Coy

25.0/9.0/2.6 - 97% FT (31/32)

Tarrell Cumberbatch

32.7/13.0/5.6 - 54% FG, 43% 3PT, 1.9 stl

Standings

Playoffs start 4/27. Team Blendos (Brown) was the 1-seed and forfeited — not enough players. White (Poolbrook Contracting) came out of that slot. Title 5/4: White over Berry 69–58. Graham Wooden Finals MVP.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Team Blendos (Brown)RS #17-0708551+157
2Heliconia6-1479446+33
3Military Green5-2560462+98
4Sand4-3539513+26
5Irish Green4-3520521-1
6Berry3-4393370+23
7Black2-5430459-29
8Poolbrook Contracting (White)Champ1-6590649-59
9Violet0-8586834-248

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Tarrell Cumberbatch722932.7
2Evan Lane619232.0
3Bryce Kohout918820.9
4Stevie Melendez816420.5
5Chase Colley815419.3
6Linton Wainright915417.1
7George Sheley914516.1
8Pat Terk814017.5
9Ryan Ashline913615.1
10Arie Hillis-Brunson813516.9

Games

Regular season

3/9/2025Oneonta Armory
#2Heliconia94
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)91
3/9/2025Oneonta Armory
#3Military Green65
#6Berry63
3/9/2025Oneonta Armory
#5Irish Green107
Violet72
3/9/2025Oneonta Armory
#7Black68
Violet51
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#2Heliconia108
Violet68
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)143
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)90
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#5Irish Green70
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)66
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#6Berry55
#7Black32
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#4Sand66
#6Berry63
3/16/2025Oneonta Armory
#3Military Green74
#4Sand55
3/23/2025Oneonta Armory
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)125
Violet82
3/23/2025Oneonta Armory
#6Berry74
#5Irish Green65
3/23/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)69
#3Military Green68
3/23/2025Oneonta Armory
#4Sand66
#7Black65
3/23/2025Oneonta Armory
#2Heliconia67
#7Black58
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#3Military Green118
Violet81
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#2Heliconia82
#5Irish Green57
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)110
#2Heliconia64
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#7Black79
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)73
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)73
#6Berry54
3/30/2025Oneonta Armory
#4Sand111
Violet64
4/6/2025Oneonta Armory
#2Heliconia64
#3Military Green62
4/6/2025Oneonta Armory
#6Berry84
Violet69
4/6/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)98
#5Irish Green85
4/6/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)102
#4Sand91
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#3Military Green94
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)68
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#4Sand87
#8Poolbrook Contracting (White)77
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Brown)113
Violet99
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#5Irish Green68
#4Sand63
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#5Irish Green68
#7Black66
4/13/2025ForfeitOneonta Armory
#2Heliconia50
#6Berry0
4/13/2025Oneonta Armory
#3Military Green79
#7Black62

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 84 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Smith Jr619.51174239100544-8917-3127-582-2
Alex Woeppel810.0804317832633-9827-726-268-17
Arie Hillis-Brunson816.9135115261961060-10456-924-1211-15
Armani Council413.5542012501220-4810-1410-344-8
Benny Schnabel27.014800026-134-82-50-1
Bradyn Dunckel29.018431036-161-75-91-3
Brandon Johnson711.6814011821831-10112-2319-78—
Bryce Kohout920.91889181173675-17659-11916-5722-35
Cam Hayes713.69572471211438-8822-2816-603-6
Chase Colley819.31544514763163-14643-8820-588-12
Cyrus Megale711.681318432430-10713-3117-764-8
Dakota Quebedo57.839208911414-546-188-363-5
Damian Zimmer14.04321112-42-30-10-4
Danny Lapin15.05021032-112-70-41-2
Delijah Kenchen27.515863027-176-121-50-1
Derek Wright810.4834510331629-7318-4011-3314-17
Derrick Darrow10.00100000-20-10-10-3
Devon Chabot618.0108512621147-8745-802-712-17
Dylan Jaklitsch88.1652672422922-7510-3412-419-15
E Santiago54.020232962148-155-83-71-4
Ed Newman57.0351415001112-317-155-166-9
Eddie Bello713.192251543832-7813-2519-539-11
Elias Perez712.18534121602339-8836-783-104-9
Ethan Jubar89.475537531732-6227-505-126-18
Ethan Maine210.521341039-257-142-111-2
Evan Lane632.0192127345162378-13154-7824-5312-17
Ezkiel Wings61.8112204254-192-112-81-2
Garon Senior614.2853614501532-7525-517-2414-30
George Sheley916.114546421002550-15416-2934-12511-19
Graham Wooden431.81272821250249-9333-5216-4113-17
Hugh Andrews10.00100010-20-10-1—
Ibrahim Wally130.0307731312-226-66-16—
Isaiah Hampton710.0703624911726-5217-369-169-13
Jake Mrozik122.022430059-175-84-9—
Jared Conklin718.6130513082246-9221-3825-5413-17
Jazz Burks117.017820017-146-101-42-4
Jimmy Donley10.00300010-50-10-4—
Jo Annan328.385251530333-4917-2316-263-4
Jon Vega87.862289701224-6012-2912-312-4
Jonah Burness85.44328460319-5016-383-122-4

Aaron Smith Jr – Jonah Burness · 1/3