SummerB LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2023 B

Champion: Magro's Pizzeria (Navy) · 11-1Champion. Playoffs started 8/6. Beat Royal Blue 95–81 in the semi, then Forest Green 66–61 for the title. Josh Anderson (Forest Green) Finals MVP from the runner-up. House correction: LeagueLineup had listed Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold) as the playoff winner.

Finals MVP: Josh AndersonFinals MVP

Regular season #1: Magro's Pizzeria (Navy) · 11-1Regular-season champion / #1 seed at 11–1. Also won the championship.

MVP · Danny NjokuOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Jonathan CodringtonRookie of the Year · Miles MohrienMost Valuable Veteran · Dave PickettSharpshooter · Colin AdamSixth Man of the Year · Rob ScianimanicoBest Big · Cam HayesHustle · Bruce DunckleSportsmanship · Derek Burns

121 player lines · 12 teams · 61 games

100% · 114/114 player game logs

Magro's Pizzeria (Navy) is the champion (11–1). House correction off LeagueLineup, which had listed Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold) as the playoff winner. Josh Anderson (Forest Green) Finals MVP from the runner-up. Oneonta Armory.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2023 scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

House pace

57 posted games. 151 combined (+8 combined vs the house). Hotter than a typical Summer by 13. 30% inside 5 · margin 15.6. 45 thirties · 8 forties. 117 double-doubles.

Pace

151

+8 vs the house

Close

30%

+5 pts vs the house

Margin

15.6

-1.2 vs the house

30s

45

high 48

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)

Finals MVP: Josh AndersonFinals MVP

Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)

Navy

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Josh Anderson

Finals MVP from the runner-up (Catskill Region Surveying Services / Forest Green). Magro's Pizzeria (Navy) won the title.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

Defensive Player of the Year

Jonathan Codrington

Rookie of the Year

Miles Mohrien

Most Valuable Veteran

Dave Pickett

Sharpshooter

Colin Adam

Sixth Man of the Year

Rob Scianimanico

Best Big

Cam Hayes

Sportsmanship

Derek Burns

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Playoffs start 8/6. Eight of 12. Semis and championship 8/13. Title: Magro's Pizzeria (Navy) 66–Forest Green 61. Josh Anderson Finals MVP from the runner-up.

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Danny Njoku1132229.3
2Sayquan Chambers926729.7
3Damian Zimmer1024624.6
4Cam Hayes1023523.5
5Jazz Burks820826.0
6Colin Adam1120518.6
7Ray Williams819924.9
8Luke Van Slyke819724.6
9Graham Wooden719127.3
10Josh Anderson1118717.0

Games

Regular season

6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)55
Certified Auto (Green)54
6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)117
Country Club Motors (Pink)75
6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)70
Country Club Motors (Pink)66
6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)107
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)103
6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
Five Star Subaru (Black)70
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)68
6/4/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)65
Five Star Subaru (Black)64
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)82
Country Club Motors (Pink)67
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
Country Club Motors (Pink)62
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)61
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)90
Five Star Subaru (Black)70
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)78
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)52
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)84
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)82
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)120
Benson Agency (Orange)51
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)83
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)72
6/11/2023Oneonta Armory
Certified Auto (Green)52
Benson Agency (Orange)43
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)84
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)70
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
Country Club Motors (Pink)103
Five Star Subaru (Black)76
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)68
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)65
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)106
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)89
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)74
Benson Agency (Orange)51
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)55
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)47
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)73
Certified Auto (Green)55
6/18/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)74
Benson Agency (Orange)61
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)88
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)70
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)124
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)86
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)76
Benson Agency (Orange)65
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)76
Country Club Motors (Pink)54
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)66
Five Star Subaru (Black)60
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)72
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)63
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
Certified Auto (Green)70
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)63
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)81
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)78
6/25/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)109
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)67
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)85
Benson Agency (Orange)69
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)117
Country Club Motors (Pink)77
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)82
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)72
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
Country Club Motors (Pink)106
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)95
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)105
Five Star Subaru (Black)74
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)91
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)83
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)83
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)77
7/16/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)89
Benson Agency (Orange)82
7/16/2023ForfeitOneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)50
Certified Auto (Green)0
7/16/2023ForfeitOneonta Armory
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)50
Certified Auto (Green)0
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#3Wooden (Royal Blue)94
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)76
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)88
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)72
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#5Zimmer (Iron Grey)62
Five Star Subaru (Black)61
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#2Magro's Pizzeria (Navy)80
Five Star Subaru (Black)71
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#4Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)71
Five Star Subaru (Black)53
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)100
Certified Auto (Green)55
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)110
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)81
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#1Team Blendos (Tie Dye)99
Country Club Motors (Pink)64
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)59
Certified Auto (Green)54
7/23/2023ForfeitOneonta Armory
#8Sal's New Classic Pizzeria (Gold)50
Benson Agency (Orange)0
7/23/2023ForfeitOneonta Armory
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)50
Benson Agency (Orange)0
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
Certified Auto (Green)70
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)67
7/23/2023Oneonta Armory
#7Red Jug Pub (Red)86
#6Yak's Youth Center (Jade)74

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 121 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Zurn79.96930291801227-6413-2614-381-4
Ace Burks411.546153501018-468-1810-28—
Ace Burks29.01810531108-206-122-8—
Aiden Kilmurray34.0121020035-125-100-22-5
Alex Osterhoudt12.02510011-81-30-5—
Alex Woeppel212.525181971612-4111-311-100-2
Andrew Post21.53601020-210-120-93-4
Andrew Tenace67.243312093516-398-228-173-5
Anthony Soto95.751448431421-6016-395-214-10
Arie Hillis-Brunson1115.4169111161131376-15169-1317-2010-13
Arie Hillis-Brunson123.0235020139-168-121-44-5
Bisskit Robinson68.8533012531120-4515-275-188-14
Blake Hitt35.015951066-193-43-15—
Bo Beers516.28124620929-667-1722-491-2
Braden Murphy324.072184231029-5615-2514-31—
Brennen Lawton310.732251163314-1713-141-33-4
Brett Post510.85447500922-5818-464-126-10
Brock Weidman620.512319131002243-10517-4226-6311-14
Bruce Dunckle915.3138117182131864-13560-1274-86-15
Bruce Dunckle118.01818220189-159-140-1—
Bruce Dunckle27.0144210186-154-82-7—
Caleb Stanton33.310421324-82-42-41
Cam Hayes1023.5235115711372294-19469-11125-8322-27
Chad Swartwout Jr83.52819300613-3411-212-130-3
Christian Bravo611.3682517911628-6921-447-255-11
Colby Fancher1011.811842701353547-9739-668-3116-21
Colin Adam1118.6205492190872-16618-3754-1297-9
Collin Schick111.011812114-101-13-9—
Connor Gioffe210.020942039-147-102-40-6
Connor Ogborn102.1211818331010-219-101-110-2
Conrad Miller99.888642056741-7641-750-16-11
Damian Zimmer1024.6246943021920102-23080-15122-7920-37
Dan Baker96.4584119134724-5222-412-118-15
Danny Njoku1129.3322807218380115-25355-9760-15632-38
Dave Pickett84.0324814211015-4614-451-11-1
Derek Burns723.316350231912762-20135-11727-8412-20
Derek Wright96.76050121231522-6113-329-297-10
Devon Hartwell717.31213828801550-10735-5515-526-7
Dillon Hill98.2744221741728-8112-2716-542-2
Dom Hartwell24.08531123-141-22-12—

Aaron Zurn – Dom Hartwell · 1/4