SummerA LeagueBlendos Oneonta

Summer 2015 A

Champion: Slime Green · 14-0Dynasty. Third straight A title (2013 Green, 2014–15 Slime Green). Playoffs start 8/4. Best 2 of 3 championship: Slime swept Northeast Renovations (Blue) 74–46 and 65–47 on 8/7. Chris Garcia Finals MVP.

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

MVP · Chris GarciaOffensive Player of the Year · Cam HayesDefensive Player of the Year · Joe DeMauroRookie of the Year · Seth ThomsenComeback Player · Brendan ChaseMost Valuable Veteran · Dave BlissSharpshooter · Tanner MetzkoSixth Man of the Year · Damian ZimmerBest Big · Aaron LaingSportsmanship · Tanner Metzko

104 player lines · 12 teams · 60 games

100% · 102/102 player game logs

East and West were one A league. Playoffs start 8/4. Slime Green 14–0, third straight A title. Best 2 of 3 championship on 8/7 vs Northeast Renovations (Blue) — Slime swept 74–46 and 65–47. Chris Garcia Finals MVP. Gyms: Neahwa Park, Hartwick College, Laurens Central, Davenport Central — Armory starts 2017. Missed shots (FGA) were not recorded.

LeagueLineup is offline (forwards to Stack Sports). Summer 2015 A scores and recaps stay in the house vault. Open archive · Download vault

Stat legendBox categories

LeagueLineup recaps through Summer 2026 stay as entered (PTS · REB · AST · STL · BLK · TO · FG · 2P · 3P · FT). Fall 2026 Super League and later add AST/TO, GmSc, EFG%, FP, DD2, TD3, QD. No minutes, no offensive/defensive rebound split, no plus-minus. Milestone glossary.

GP
Games played — season sheet only, never a single recap
PTS/G
Points per game — season sheet only
PTS
Points
2P
Two-point made-attempted
3P
Three-point made-attempted
FG
Field goals made-attempted (2s + 3s)
FT
Free throws made-attempted
STL
Steals
BLK
Blocks
AST
Assists
REB
Rebounds (all boards — no offensive/defensive split)
TO
Turnovers — on the box, never a record
AST/TO
Assists ÷ turnovers
GmSc
Game Score (MyStatsOnline)
EFG%
Effective field-goal % — (FGM + 0.5×3PM) / FGA
DD2
Double-double — 10+ in two of PTS, REB, AST, STL, BLK
TD3
Triple-double — 10+ in three of those five
QD
Quadruple-double — 10+ in four of those five. Turnovers never count.
FP
Fantasy points (NBA.com): PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1
W-L
Wins and losses from posted recaps
AIR
Fall 2026+ rule — an air-ball miss is a missed shot AND a turnover

Floor report

Slow floor

58 posted games. 112 combined (-32 combined vs the house). Slower than a typical Summer by 26. 21% inside 5 · margin 14.8. 10 thirties · 2 forties. 51 double-doubles.

Pace

112

-32 vs the house

Close

21%

-4 pts vs the house

Margin

14.8

-2.1 vs the house

30s

10

high 43

House = every Super League 5-on-5 game on the book. Term = every Summer. Forfeits and cancelled nights stay out.

Path to the banner · All playoffs

Playoff road

Not a table — the games that decided it. Regular-season #1 is the 1-seed on this poster even when the recap notes are thin. First round, second round, and championship each count as their own game, even on the same date. Summer A championship is best 2 of 3.

Champion

Championship roster · Slime Green

Finals MVP: Chris GarciaFinals MVP

Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)

Slime

Hardware

Awards

Full board

Finals MVP

Chris Garcia

Slime Green 14–0. Third straight A title. Playoffs start 8/4. Best 2 of 3 vs Northeast Renovations (Blue) — Slime swept 74–46 and 65–47 on 8/7.

Offensive Player of the Year

Cam Hayes

Defensive Player of the Year

Joe DeMauro

Rookie of the Year

Seth Thomsen

Comeback Player

Brendan Chase

Most Valuable Veteran

Dave Bliss

Sharpshooter

Tanner Metzko

Sixth Man of the Year

Damian Zimmer

Best Big

Aaron Laing

Sportsmanship

Tanner Metzko

All-Blendos First Team

Standings

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

Scoring leaders

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

1Chris Garcia1332124.7
2Matt Miller1222018.3
3Alec Picinich1417812.7
4Cam Hayes1017817.8
5Will Joslyn816821.0
6Monte Richardson1116414.9
7Allen Almanzar1016216.2
8Travis Woods816020.0
9Mike Ontl1115714.3
10Jake Vandusen1114112.8

Games

Regular season

5/25/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)67
Sand18
5/25/2015
Dairy Queen (Black)59
Eastman (Navy)49
5/25/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)42
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)37
5/26/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)77
Eastman (Navy)61
5/26/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)58
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)57
5/26/2015
Northeast Renovations (Blue)47
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)38
6/1/2015
Eastman (Navy)56
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)40
6/1/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)52
Sand39
6/2/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)69
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)49
6/2/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)68
Northeast Renovations (Blue)57
6/8/2015
Dairy Queen (Black)34
Sand22
6/8/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)81
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)38
6/8/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)40
Eastman (Navy)36
6/9/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)58
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)48
6/9/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)68
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)44
6/15/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)45
Dairy Queen (Black)42
6/15/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)95
Eastman (Navy)64
6/15/2015
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)49
Sand47
6/16/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)81
Dairy Queen (Black)32
6/16/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)49
Five Star Subaru (Orange)41
6/16/2015
Northeast Renovations (Blue)46
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)35
6/22/2015
Dairy Queen (Black)55
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)47
6/22/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)42
Brooks BBQ (Gold)33
6/22/2015
Sand50
Eastman (Navy)42
6/23/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)68
Eastman (Navy)60
6/23/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)70
Northeast Renovations (Blue)43
6/23/2015
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)79
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)68
6/29/2015
Dairy Queen (Black)33
Sand28
6/29/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)101
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)61
6/30/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)59
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)55
7/6/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)46
Dairy Queen (Black)38
7/6/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)73
Eastman (Navy)55
7/6/2015
Sand43
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)42
7/7/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)82
Five Star Subaru (Orange)74
7/7/2015
Northeast Renovations (Blue)69
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)62
7/13/2015
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)72
Northeast Renovations (Blue)51
7/13/2015
Eastman (Navy)57
Dairy Queen (Black)47
7/13/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)67
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)33
7/14/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)92
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)73
7/14/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)71
Northeast Renovations (Blue)51
7/14/2015
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)65
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)54
7/20/2015
Eastman (Navy)69
Sand61
7/20/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)70
Brooks BBQ (Gold)47
7/20/2015
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)47
Dairy Queen (Black)45
7/21/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)74
Northeast Renovations (Blue)43
7/21/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)69
Keator Welding L.L.C (Silver)50
7/21/2015
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)88
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)70
7/27/2015
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)69
Sand47
7/27/2015Film
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)48
Brooks BBQ (Gold)35
7/27/2015
USA Custom Pad (Forest Green)69
Northeast Renovations (Blue)62
7/28/2015
Integrated Chiropractic (Slime)68
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)66
7/28/2015
Five Star Subaru (Orange)67
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)64
8/3/2015
Oneonta Job Corps Academy (Purple)78
Tino's Pizzeria (Red)74
8/3/2015
Brooks BBQ (Gold)52
Dairy Queen (Black)42

Full player sheet

A–Z. Tap a letter or Next to walk the roster 104 at a time.

Swipe or use the arrows for every column

2P
Aaron Laing129.811892181224114945416-28
Ahmon Powell10.0010001————
Aidan Staib98.072546414202814142-4
Albe Hulick1012.712777221131148331516-21
Alec Picinich1412.71789216417187570523-39
Alex Vanduesen10.0002103————
Alexis Nunez218.036106403141135-7
Allen Almanzar1016.21622828203156852166-13
Andrew Tenace65.835336326142125-9
Andy Griffiths80.972712301033—1-3
Anthony Robinson52.81412633147520-2
Ben Militello55.42718115061037—
Bisskit Robinson69.05433117325221937-18
Brad Ganio92.22016732135419-13
Brandon Smith61.0614751733——
Brandon Tuttle117.785462694153522132-3
Brandon Washington109.696321816017444044-17
Brendan Chase75.43862161151414—10-24
Bryce Wooden78.4592836352828—3-7
Buddy Adam113.43730111511113672-6
Cam Hayes1017.8178863813101269432614-19
Chad Burns61.71026841744—2-6
Chad Richards95.44952171107212016-9
Charles Hobbib95.75128189216197121-3
Chris Garcia1324.73215783131301301092140-50
Cody Hall69.0542991336232035-11
Corey Hartman16.06602022—2—
Damian Zimmer817.51404713121959491012-19
Dan Baker1110.81194528355164641522-40
Dan Devantier84.4352310405119211-13
Dan Shelton710.0704619662025151010-14
Dave Bliss114.55045125882323—4-6
Derek Beames72.92029344499—2-5
Derek Burns53.0151036276421-1
DeWayne Johnson81.6132687366510-2
Dillon Greene310.0301200171394—
DJ Basile134.153785225626209112-9
Don Stanley104.646778155221919—8-17
Dustin Haney43.0121711715532—
Dustin Haney31.7581115211—

Aaron Laing – Dustin Haney · 1/3